Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
UKRI have selected a supplier to purchase a GridTape TEM Camera from, including installation and training.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067997 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029840-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 14:19:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029840-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029840-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T15:19:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067997",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38519300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photo or video attachments for microscopes"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179159",
"name": "Advanced Microscopy Techniques"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5923",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5923 GridTape TEM Camera",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI have selected a supplier to purchase a GridTape TEM Camera from, including installation and training.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MRC Procurement",
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179159",
"name": "Advanced Microscopy Techniques",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Woburn",
"postalCode": "01801",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "242 West Cummings Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@amtimaging.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5923 GridTape TEM Camera",
"value": {
"amount": 106000,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 106000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029840-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029840-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T15:19:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029840-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T15:19:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067997",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38519300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photo or video attachments for microscopes"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179159",
"name": "Advanced Microscopy Techniques"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5923",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5923 GridTape TEM Camera",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI have selected a supplier to purchase a GridTape TEM Camera from, including installation and training.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MRC Procurement",
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179159",
"name": "Advanced Microscopy Techniques",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Woburn",
"postalCode": "01801",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "242 West Cummings Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@amtimaging.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5923 GridTape TEM Camera",
"value": {
"amount": 106000,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 106000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029840-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029840-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T15:19:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}