Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
One LeCroy Wavepro 254HD Oscilloscope with Digital Filter Software and Spectrum Analyzer, two HDO6104B oscilloscopes with digital filter and spectrum analyser. Competition is absent for disproportionate technical compatibility reasons.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0653de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013398-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 12:48:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013398-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013398-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T12:48:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Oscilloscopes"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174440",
"name": "Teledyne GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5786",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5786 Scientific User Oscilloscopes for CLARA Users",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One LeCroy Wavepro 254HD Oscilloscope with Digital Filter Software and Spectrum Analyzer, two HDO6104B oscilloscopes with digital filter and spectrum analyser.\nCompetition is absent for disproportionate technical compatibility reasons.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174440",
"name": "Teledyne GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "HEIDELBERG",
"postalCode": "69126",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Im Breitspiel 11c"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@teledyne.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5786 Scientific User Oscilloscopes for CLARA Users",
"value": {
"amount": 79216,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95059.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013398-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013398-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T12:48:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013398-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T12:48:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Oscilloscopes"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174440",
"name": "Teledyne GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5786",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5786 Scientific User Oscilloscopes for CLARA Users",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One LeCroy Wavepro 254HD Oscilloscope with Digital Filter Software and Spectrum Analyzer, two HDO6104B oscilloscopes with digital filter and spectrum analyser.\nCompetition is absent for disproportionate technical compatibility reasons.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174440",
"name": "Teledyne GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "HEIDELBERG",
"postalCode": "69126",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Im Breitspiel 11c"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@teledyne.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5786 Scientific User Oscilloscopes for CLARA Users",
"value": {
"amount": 79216,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95059.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013398-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013398-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T12:48:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}