Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
UK Research and Innovation has entered into a contract for the delivery of a tailored leadership development programme to support managers during organisational change. The programme includes facilitated online training sessions for two cohorts of leaders, introductory engagement sessions, and optional one‑to‑one coaching to build capability in leading teams through complex and emotionally challenging transitions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064904 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010514-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 14:07:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010514-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010514-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T14:07:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064904",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169319",
"name": "Tuff Leadership Training UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0845",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5742 Transformation Equipped for Change - Leadership Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation has entered into a contract for the delivery of a tailored leadership development programme to support managers during organisational change. The programme includes facilitated online training sessions for two cohorts of leaders, introductory engagement sessions, and optional one‑to‑one coaching to build capability in leading teams through complex and emotionally challenging transitions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Garvey",
"email": "william.garvey@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169319",
"name": "Tuff Leadership Training UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tuffleadershiptraining.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karin.tenelius@tuffledarskapstraning.se",
"telephone": "0706 53 63 45"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5742 Transformation Equipped for Change - Leadership Training",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010514-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010514-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T14:07:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010514-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T14:07:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064904",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169319",
"name": "Tuff Leadership Training UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0845",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5742 Transformation Equipped for Change - Leadership Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation has entered into a contract for the delivery of a tailored leadership development programme to support managers during organisational change. The programme includes facilitated online training sessions for two cohorts of leaders, introductory engagement sessions, and optional one‑to‑one coaching to build capability in leading teams through complex and emotionally challenging transitions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Garvey",
"email": "william.garvey@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169319",
"name": "Tuff Leadership Training UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tuffleadershiptraining.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karin.tenelius@tuffledarskapstraning.se",
"telephone": "0706 53 63 45"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5742 Transformation Equipped for Change - Leadership Training",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010514-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010514-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T14:07:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}