← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · contract Amendment

UKRI-5716 Scaffolding for removal of existing stone balustrade and replacement

Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →

BuyerUK Research and Innovation
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published31 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Value£81,258

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064937
Latest release ID029676-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 31 2026 12:43:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Mar 2026contractAmendment029676-2026
5 Feb 2026award, contract010599-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029676-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-31T13:43:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064937",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
    "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "UKRI-5716",
    "title": "UKRI-5716 Scaffolding for removal of existing stone balustrade and replacement",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
      "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
        "postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Polaris House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
        "telephone": "+441793442000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 81258,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 97509.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029676-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029676-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-31T13:43:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "029676-2026",
          "date": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
31 Mar 2026 · 029676-2026 · contractAmendment
{
  "id": "029676-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-31T13:43:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064937",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
    "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "UKRI-5716",
    "title": "UKRI-5716 Scaffolding for removal of existing stone balustrade and replacement",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
      "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
        "postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Polaris House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
        "telephone": "+441793442000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 81258,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 97509.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029676-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029676-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-31T13:43:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "029676-2026",
          "date": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Feb 2026 · 010599-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "010599-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-05T15:33:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064937",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
    "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKM75",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Scaffolding work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173665",
          "name": "Navigate Scaffolding Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UKRI-5716",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UKRI-5716 Scaffolding for removal of existing stone balustrade and replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Edinburgh 1894 Building -Scaffolding for the removal of existing stone balustrade and\nreplacement",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
      "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
        "postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Polaris House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
        "telephone": "+441793442000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173665",
      "name": "Navigate Scaffolding Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "ALLOA",
        "postalCode": "FK10 3SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 83  Alloa Business Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@navigatescaffoldingltd.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "UKRI-5716 Edinburgh 1894 Building - Scaffolding for the removal of existing stone balustrade and replacement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39950,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 47940
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "010599-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010599-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-05T15:33:06Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}