Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
A bespoke DAQ‑121 data acquisition system to support ISIS muon spectrometers, providing high‑speed digitisation, real‑time processing and integrated detector control developed specifically for ISIS experimental workflows.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06547b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013677-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 08:54:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013677-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013677-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T08:54:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06547b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial process control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5683 Bespoke data acquisition system for muon spectrometers",
"value": {
"amount": 103732.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124478.52
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013677-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013677-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T08:54:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTZ-3984-NJDX",
"name": "NUCLEAR INSTRUMENTS S.r.l."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5683 Bespoke data acquisition system for muon spectrometers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A bespoke DAQ‑121 data acquisition system to support ISIS muon spectrometers, providing high‑speed digitisation, real‑time processing and integrated detector control developed specifically for ISIS experimental workflows.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Garvey",
"email": "william.garvey@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTZ-3984-NJDX",
"name": "NUCLEAR INSTRUMENTS S.r.l.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IT",
"country": "IT",
"locality": "Lambrugo",
"postalCode": "22045",
"countryName": "Italy",
"streetAddress": "Via Lecco 16"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nuclearinstruments.eu",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTZ-3984-NJDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nuclearinstruments.eu",
"telephone": "+39 031 2289570"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013677-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T08:54:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06547b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial process control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5683 Bespoke data acquisition system for muon spectrometers",
"value": {
"amount": 103732.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124478.52
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013677-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013677-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T08:54:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTZ-3984-NJDX",
"name": "NUCLEAR INSTRUMENTS S.r.l."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5683 Bespoke data acquisition system for muon spectrometers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A bespoke DAQ‑121 data acquisition system to support ISIS muon spectrometers, providing high‑speed digitisation, real‑time processing and integrated detector control developed specifically for ISIS experimental workflows.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Garvey",
"email": "william.garvey@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTZ-3984-NJDX",
"name": "NUCLEAR INSTRUMENTS S.r.l.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IT",
"country": "IT",
"locality": "Lambrugo",
"postalCode": "22045",
"countryName": "Italy",
"streetAddress": "Via Lecco 16"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nuclearinstruments.eu",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTZ-3984-NJDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nuclearinstruments.eu",
"telephone": "+39 031 2289570"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}