Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
View official notice ↗Official source
To support grant-funded projects and the wider community of relevant stakeholders to communicate, collaborate and catalyse insights, an OPIP ‘Community of Practice’ is proposed to bring together and support projects in sharing their challenges, insights, learnings and solutions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066248 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053188-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 09:42:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019563-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053188-2026 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039240-2026 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | tender | 019563-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053188-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T10:42:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066248",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXH-8362-QYBW",
"name": "Health Innovation Manchester (hosted by Manchester Foundation Trust)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5595",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5595 - Obesity Pathway Innovation Programme (OPIP) Community of Practice (CoP)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To support grant-funded projects and the wider community of relevant stakeholders to communicate, collaborate and catalyse insights, an OPIP ‘Community of Practice’ is proposed to bring together and support projects in sharing their challenges, insights, learnings and solutions.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 01793867000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXH-8362-QYBW",
"name": "Health Innovation Manchester (hosted by Manchester Foundation Trust)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M13 9NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citylabs, Nelson St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://healthinnovationmanchester.com/about-us/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVXH-8362-QYBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@healthinnovationmanchester.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5595 Obesity Pathway Innovation Programme (OPIP) Community of Practice",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053188-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053188-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T10:42:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value is below £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053188-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T10:42:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066248",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXH-8362-QYBW",
"name": "Health Innovation Manchester (hosted by Manchester Foundation Trust)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5595",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5595 - Obesity Pathway Innovation Programme (OPIP) Community of Practice (CoP)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To support grant-funded projects and the wider community of relevant stakeholders to communicate, collaborate and catalyse insights, an OPIP ‘Community of Practice’ is proposed to bring together and support projects in sharing their challenges, insights, learnings and solutions.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 01793867000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXH-8362-QYBW",
"name": "Health Innovation Manchester (hosted by Manchester Foundation Trust)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M13 9NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citylabs, Nelson St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://healthinnovationmanchester.com/about-us/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVXH-8362-QYBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@healthinnovationmanchester.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5595 Obesity Pathway Innovation Programme (OPIP) Community of Practice",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053188-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053188-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T10:42:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value is below £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039240-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-29T14:14:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066248",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5595 Obesity Pathway Innovation Programme (OPIP) Community of Practice",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T14:14:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXH-8362-QYBW",
"name": "Health Innovation Manchester (hosted by Manchester Foundation Trust)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5595",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5595 - Obesity Pathway Innovation Programme (OPIP) Community of Practice (CoP)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To support grant-funded projects and the wider community of relevant stakeholders to communicate, collaborate and catalyse insights, an OPIP ‘Community of Practice’ is proposed to bring together and support projects in sharing their challenges, insights, learnings and solutions.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 01793867000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXH-8362-QYBW",
"name": "Health Innovation Manchester (hosted by Manchester Foundation Trust)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M13 9NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citylabs, Nelson St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://healthinnovationmanchester.com/about-us/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVXH-8362-QYBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@healthinnovationmanchester.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019563-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T14:58:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066248",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5595",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5595 - Obesity Pathway Innovation Programme (OPIP) Community of Practice (CoP)",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "019563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T14:58:25Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "To support grant-funded projects and the wider community of relevant stakeholders to communicate, collaborate and catalyse insights, an OPIP ‘Community of Practice’ is proposed to bring together and support projects in sharing their challenges, insights, learnings and solutions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-08T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity please click here https://ukri2.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a1MTm000009TDCnMAO&searchStr=&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=\nPlease note the following steps for accessing this opportunity via the Atamis eSourcing platform:\n1. Log in or create an account here: https://ukri2.my.site.com\n2. Navigate to the opportunity in the Find an Opportunity section of the site or via the direct access link above.\n3. Select Register Interest (you will not be able to view the tender documentation without registering an interest).\n4. Go back to the main menu and navigate to the My Proposals and Quotes section of the site.\n5. Select the opportunity from the list. Tender Documents for download are found in the Documents tab.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 01793867000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}