2
Statusterminated
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fcc5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066663-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 10:34:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | contractTermination | 066663-2026 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004192-2026 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085935-2025 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085922-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066663-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T11:34:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcc5",
"tender": {
"id": "C0694",
"title": "UKRI-5548 IUK Built Environment Data Sharing Infrastructure",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066663-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066663-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T11:34:59+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066663-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T11:34:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcc5",
"tender": {
"id": "C0694",
"title": "UKRI-5548 IUK Built Environment Data Sharing Infrastructure",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066663-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066663-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T11:34:59+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004192-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T09:53:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHB-6716-DWLP",
"name": "Live Data Technologies Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5548 IUK Built Environment Data Sharing Infrastructure",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation have awarded a contract via Single Source Direct Award for Innovate UK Built Environment Data Sharing Infrastructure",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded by way of a direct award in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023, on the grounds that competition is not possible due to exclusive Intellectual Property Rights (IPR).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHB-6716-DWLP",
"name": "Live Data Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE2 2FU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rectory Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.livedatatrust.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHB-6716-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@livedatatrust.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "UKRI-5548 IUK Built Environment Data Sharing Infrastructure",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004192-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004192-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T09:53:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085935-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T15:43:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5548 IUK Built Environment Data Sharing Infrastructure",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085935-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085935-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T15:43:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHB-6716-DWLP",
"name": "Live Data Technologies Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5548 IUK Built Environment Data Sharing Infrastructure",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation have a requirement for a Built Environment Data Sharing Infrastructure",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Team",
"email": "corporate.procurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHB-6716-DWLP",
"name": "Live Data Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE2 2FU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rectory Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHB-6716-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@livedatatrust.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085922-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T15:30:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5548 IUK Built Environment Data Sharing Infrastructure",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085922-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085922-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T15:30:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHB-6716-DWLP",
"name": "Live Data Technologies Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5548 IUK Built Environment Data Sharing Infrastructure",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation have a requirement for a Built Environment Data Sharing Infrastructure",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract will be awarded as a Single Source Direct Award in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2023 as competition is absent due to technical reasons. There are no reasonable alternatives that would avoid disproportionate redevelopment, duplication of public investment, and loss of interoperability with existing live integrations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Team",
"email": "corporate.procurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHB-6716-DWLP",
"name": "Live Data Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE2 2FU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rectory Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.livedatatrust.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHB-6716-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@livedatatrust.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}