1
Statusterminated
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0605e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039716-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 09:54:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | contractTermination | 039716-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007002-2026 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003194-2026 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003189-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039716-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T10:54:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605e4",
"tender": {
"id": "C0752",
"title": "UKRI-5459 British Antarctic Survey Medical Unit (BASMU) Oct 25 - Mar 26",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Richardson",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793 442000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T10:54:12+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039716-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T10:54:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605e4",
"tender": {
"id": "C0752",
"title": "UKRI-5459 British Antarctic Survey Medical Unit (BASMU) Oct 25 - Mar 26",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Richardson",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793 442000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T10:54:12+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007002-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T11:15:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "AQ",
"country": "AQ",
"countryName": "Antarctica"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJW-1642-HQRM",
"name": "University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0752",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5459 British Antarctic Survey Medical Unit (BASMU) Oct 25 - Mar 26",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Award for the provision of a comprehensive medical services to support staff deployed to the British Antarctic Survey's stations, research vessel and scientific field work.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Competition absent for technical reasoning.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Richardson",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJW-1642-HQRM",
"name": "University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 8DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust Derriford Road Crownhill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthhospitals.nhs.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJW-1642-HQRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "communications.phnt@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01752 202082"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5459 British Antarctic Survey Medical Unit (BASMU) to Mar 26",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007002-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007002-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T11:15:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003194-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T15:41:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AQ",
"country": "AQ",
"countryName": "Antarctica"
},
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5459 British Antarctic Survey Medical Unit (BASMU) to Mar 26",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003194-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003194-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T15:41:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJW-1642-HQRM",
"name": "University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0752",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5459 British Antarctic Survey Medical Unit (BASMU) Oct 25 - Mar 26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Award for the provision of a comprehensive medical services to support staff deployed to the British Antarctic Survey's stations, research vessel and scientific field work.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Richardson",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJW-1642-HQRM",
"name": "University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 8DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust Derriford Road Crownhill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthhospitals.nhs.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJW-1642-HQRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "communications.phnt@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01752 202082"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003189-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T15:35:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AQ",
"country": "AQ",
"countryName": "Antarctica"
},
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5459 British Antarctic Survey Medical Unit (BASMU) to Mar 26",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003189-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003189-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T15:35:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJW-1642-HQRM",
"name": "University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0752",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5459 British Antarctic Survey Medical Unit (BASMU) Oct 25 - Mar 26",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Award for the provision of a comprehensive medical services to support staff deployed to the British Antarctic Survey's stations, research vessel and scientific field work.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Competition absent for technical reasoning.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Richardson",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJW-1642-HQRM",
"name": "University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 8DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust Derriford Road Crownhill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthhospitals.nhs.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJW-1642-HQRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "communications.phnt@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01752 202082"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}