Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
Sightline will provide Innovate UK with access to its AI-powered climate intelligence platform, supported by specialist analyst services. The partnership will deliver real-time market intelligence across clean energy, fuels, carbon, grid, and industrial decarbonisation sectors, along with tailored research and analytics to assess programme impact and inform future investment decisions. Up to 20 Innovate UK users across key Net Zero teams will be granted platform access, complemented by executive workshops and quarterly analyst briefings. The service also includes data integration with Innovate UK’s portfolio to support evaluation and communications. This contract strengthens Innovate UK’s ability to assess sector readiness, de-risk investments, and scale UK industry through robust, evidence-led market insight.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e701 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076320-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 10:08:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076320-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076320-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T10:08:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e701",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167269",
"name": "CLIMATE TECH INSIGHTS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5455",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5455 IUK Sightline Partnership Proposal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sightline will provide Innovate UK with access to its AI-powered climate intelligence platform, supported by specialist analyst services. The partnership will deliver real-time market intelligence across clean energy, fuels, carbon, grid, and industrial decarbonisation sectors, along with tailored research and analytics to assess programme impact and inform future investment decisions. Up to 20 Innovate UK users across key Net Zero teams will be granted platform access, complemented by executive workshops and quarterly analyst briefings. The service also includes data integration with Innovate UK’s portfolio to support evaluation and communications. This contract strengthens Innovate UK’s ability to assess sector readiness, de-risk investments, and scale UK industry through robust, evidence-led market insight.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167269",
"name": "CLIMATE TECH INSIGHTS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Waterhouse Square, Chancery Lane, London, England,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lauren@sightlineclimate.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5455 IUK Sightline Partnership Proposal",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076320-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076320-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T10:08:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076320-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T10:08:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e701",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167269",
"name": "CLIMATE TECH INSIGHTS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5455",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5455 IUK Sightline Partnership Proposal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sightline will provide Innovate UK with access to its AI-powered climate intelligence platform, supported by specialist analyst services. The partnership will deliver real-time market intelligence across clean energy, fuels, carbon, grid, and industrial decarbonisation sectors, along with tailored research and analytics to assess programme impact and inform future investment decisions. Up to 20 Innovate UK users across key Net Zero teams will be granted platform access, complemented by executive workshops and quarterly analyst briefings. The service also includes data integration with Innovate UK’s portfolio to support evaluation and communications. This contract strengthens Innovate UK’s ability to assess sector readiness, de-risk investments, and scale UK industry through robust, evidence-led market insight.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167269",
"name": "CLIMATE TECH INSIGHTS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Waterhouse Square, Chancery Lane, London, England,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lauren@sightlineclimate.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5455 IUK Sightline Partnership Proposal",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076320-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076320-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T10:08:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}