1
Statusterminated
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ff62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055982-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 08:11:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | contractTermination | 055982-2026 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004174-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000337-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000330-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055982-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T09:11:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff62",
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5407",
"title": "UKRI-5407 Villas Rewire at ROE",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055982-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055982-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T09:11:00+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 180663.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216795.89
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055982-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T09:11:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff62",
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5407",
"title": "UKRI-5407 Villas Rewire at ROE",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055982-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055982-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T09:11:00+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 180663.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216795.89
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004174-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T09:12:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXC-1386-ZVWL",
"name": "LIME M&E LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5407",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5407 Villas Rewire at ROE",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Villas Building is currently unoccupied due to an unsafe electrical wiring condition, which poses a serious risk to life and building safety. As a precaution, the building’s power supply has been fully isolated, and over 25 staff have been decanted to temporary accommodation elsewhere on site. A full design for a new power, data, and lighting installation has been completed. Architectural and mechanical consultants have been engaged to ensure the new design aligns with actions identified in the building’s Fire Risk Assessment and Fire Strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The building was found to have critically unsafe electrical wiring, creating an immediate risk to life and building safety. Power has been fully isolated and over 25 staff have been decanted to temporary accommodation. Due to the urgent need to make the building safe and operational, a competitive process could not be run without causing unacceptable delay and risk. A direct award was therefore made to address this unforeseen and extreme urgency.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXC-1386-ZVWL",
"name": "LIME M&E LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loanhead",
"postalCode": "EH20 9HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8, 8 Dryden Place. Scotland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lime-me.com/#contact",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRXC-1386-ZVWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@lime-me.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5407 Villas Rewire at ROE",
"value": {
"amount": 180663.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216795.89
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004174-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004174-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T09:12:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000337-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T14:08:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5407 Villas Rewire at ROE",
"value": {
"amount": 180663.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216795.89
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000337-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000337-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T14:08:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXC-1386-ZVWL",
"name": "LIME M&E LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5407",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5407 Villas Rewire at ROE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Villas Building is currently unoccupied due to an unsafe electrical wiring condition, which poses a serious risk to life and building safety. As a precaution, the building’s power supply has been fully isolated, and over 25 staff have been decanted to temporary accommodation elsewhere on site. A full design for a new power, data, and lighting installation has been completed. Architectural and mechanical consultants have been engaged to ensure the new design aligns with actions identified in the building’s Fire Risk Assessment and Fire Strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXC-1386-ZVWL",
"name": "LIME M&E LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loanhead",
"postalCode": "EH20 9HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8, 8 Dryden Place. Scotland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lime-me.com/#contact",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRXC-1386-ZVWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@lime-me.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000330-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T14:03:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5407 Villas Rewire at ROE",
"value": {
"amount": 180663.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216795.89
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000330-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000330-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T14:03:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXC-1386-ZVWL",
"name": "LIME M&E LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5407",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5407 Villas Rewire at ROE",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Villas Building is currently unoccupied due to an unsafe electrical wiring condition, which poses a serious risk to life and building safety. As a precaution, the building’s power supply has been fully isolated, and over 25 staff have been decanted to temporary accommodation elsewhere on site. A full design for a new power, data, and lighting installation has been completed. Architectural and mechanical consultants have been engaged to ensure the new design aligns with actions identified in the building’s Fire Risk Assessment and Fire Strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The building was found to have critically unsafe electrical wiring, creating an immediate risk to life and building safety. Power has been fully isolated and over 25 staff have been decanted to temporary accommodation. Due to the urgent need to make the building safe and operational, a competitive process could not be run without causing unacceptable delay and risk. A direct award was therefore made to address this unforeseen and extreme urgency.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXC-1386-ZVWL",
"name": "LIME M&E LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loanhead",
"postalCode": "EH20 9HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Dryden Place, Scotland,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lime-me.com/#contact",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRXC-1386-ZVWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@lime-me.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}