Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) had a reuqirement for Axially scanned Lightsheet (AxL) upgrade for Cleared Tissue LightSheet Scanner. Due to Intellectual Property Rights and Compatability, the origincal manufacturer must be used.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cece |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066302-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 11:57:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066302-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066302-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T12:57:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cece",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164185",
"name": "Intelligent Imaging Innovations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5359",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5349 Upgrade to Light Sheet Mircroscope",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) had a reuqirement for Axially scanned Lightsheet (AxL) upgrade for Cleared Tissue LightSheet Scanner. Due to Intellectual Property Rights and Compatability, the origincal manufacturer must be used.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164185",
"name": "Intelligent Imaging Innovations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W10 5JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Westbourne Studios 242 Acklam Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@intelligent-imaging.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5349 Upgrade to Light Sheet Microscope",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066302-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066302-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T12:57:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066302-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T12:57:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cece",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164185",
"name": "Intelligent Imaging Innovations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5359",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5349 Upgrade to Light Sheet Mircroscope",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) had a reuqirement for Axially scanned Lightsheet (AxL) upgrade for Cleared Tissue LightSheet Scanner. Due to Intellectual Property Rights and Compatability, the origincal manufacturer must be used.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164185",
"name": "Intelligent Imaging Innovations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W10 5JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Westbourne Studios 242 Acklam Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@intelligent-imaging.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5349 Upgrade to Light Sheet Microscope",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066302-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066302-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T12:57:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}