Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
Service and maintenance visits for Compressed Air and N2 Generators
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d4f8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068855-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 28 2025 11:00:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068855-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068855-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T11:00:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of compressors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164940",
"name": "Activ-Air Automation Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5343 Activ-Air Service Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service and maintenance visits for Compressed Air and N2 Generators",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164940",
"name": "Activ-Air Automation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM3 9TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Belmont House, Kimpton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@activ-air.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5343 Activ-Air Service Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 32761.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39313.39
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068855-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068855-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T11:00:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068855-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T11:00:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of compressors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164940",
"name": "Activ-Air Automation Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5343 Activ-Air Service Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service and maintenance visits for Compressed Air and N2 Generators",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164940",
"name": "Activ-Air Automation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM3 9TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Belmont House, Kimpton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@activ-air.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5343 Activ-Air Service Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 32761.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39313.39
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068855-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068855-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T11:00:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}