Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
InCites Benchmarking & Analytics renewal 01.11.25-31.10.26 for UKRI-NERC
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d443 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068576-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 14:21:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068576-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068576-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T14:21:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d443",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164873",
"name": "Clarivate Analytics (UK) Ltda"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5336",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5336 Subscription Renewal Incites & Analytics 2025 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "InCites Benchmarking & Analytics renewal 01.11.25-31.10.26 for UKRI-NERC",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NERC Procurement",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164873",
"name": "Clarivate Analytics (UK) Ltda",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 St. Mary Axe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "account.support@clarivate.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5335 InCites Benchmarking & Analytics renewal 2025 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 69835.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83802.77
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068576-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068576-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T14:21:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068576-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T14:21:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d443",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164873",
"name": "Clarivate Analytics (UK) Ltda"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5336",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5336 Subscription Renewal Incites & Analytics 2025 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "InCites Benchmarking & Analytics renewal 01.11.25-31.10.26 for UKRI-NERC",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NERC Procurement",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164873",
"name": "Clarivate Analytics (UK) Ltda",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 St. Mary Axe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "account.support@clarivate.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5335 InCites Benchmarking & Analytics renewal 2025 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 69835.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83802.77
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068576-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068576-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T14:21:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}