Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
Using Synthetic Aperture Radar for Grass Biomass Mapping and Lodging Risk Assessment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d3d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068387-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 08:18:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068387-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068387-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T08:18:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71354100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Digital mapping services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164797",
"name": "AgAnalyst Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI 5320",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI 5320 SAR4Grass — Grass Biomass Mapping and Lodging Risk Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Using Synthetic Aperture Radar for Grass Biomass Mapping and Lodging Risk Assessment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164797",
"name": "AgAnalyst Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plowright House, University of Lincoln, Riseholme"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jim.williams@aganalyst.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI 5320 SAR4Grass — Grass Biomass Mapping and Lodging Risk Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 29806,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35767.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068387-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068387-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T08:18:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068387-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T08:18:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71354100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Digital mapping services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164797",
"name": "AgAnalyst Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI 5320",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI 5320 SAR4Grass — Grass Biomass Mapping and Lodging Risk Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Using Synthetic Aperture Radar for Grass Biomass Mapping and Lodging Risk Assessment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164797",
"name": "AgAnalyst Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plowright House, University of Lincoln, Riseholme"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jim.williams@aganalyst.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI 5320 SAR4Grass — Grass Biomass Mapping and Lodging Risk Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 29806,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35767.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068387-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068387-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T08:18:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}