1
Statuscancelled
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dcb4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002987-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 14 2026 10:36:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | tenderCancellation | 002987-2026 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071999-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002987-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T10:36:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcb4",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The contracting authority have decided not to proceed with this contract as they are currently reviewing future requirements.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5286",
"title": "UKRI-5286 - DevSecOps delivery and support",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002987-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002987-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T10:36:53Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793 442000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002987-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T10:36:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcb4",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The contracting authority have decided not to proceed with this contract as they are currently reviewing future requirements.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5286",
"title": "UKRI-5286 - DevSecOps delivery and support",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002987-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002987-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T10:36:53Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793 442000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071999-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T12:13:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5286 - DevSecOps delivery and support",
"value": {
"amount": 410500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 492600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071999-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071999-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T12:13:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMJ-9882-LGWT",
"name": "Coolspirit Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5286",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5286 - DevSecOps delivery and support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The services being procured relate to the continued delivery and support of a strategic platform migration project currently in progress. This includes ongoing technical implementation, platform integration, data migration, and the development of bespoke solutions tailored to IUK’s infrastructure and operational requirements.\nThe supplier will continue to provide specialist technical consultancy, hands-on configuration, troubleshooting, and coordination with internal teams to ensure continuity across all workstreams. This phase is critical to completing the delivery objectives and transitioning into a stable operational state.",
"riskDetails": "None",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier is the only entity who can deliver the project and has unique qualifications and experience in this project.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMJ-9882-LGWT",
"name": "Coolspirit Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "S41 9FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Bridges Ct Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMJ-9882-LGWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@databarracks.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}