Lot 1
No lot description published.
UKRI requires the continuation of DataHub Applications and Support as part of Phase 2 of the existing EODH project. This is essential to maintain and build upon the outputs delivered during Phase 1, ensuring sustained functionality and value from the developed applications.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058f5a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051976-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 28 2025 12:49:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051976-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051976-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T13:49:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159110",
"name": "Oxidian Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5186",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5186 Earth Observation Data Hub (EODH) Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI requires the continuation of DataHub Applications and Support as part of Phase 2 of the existing EODH project. This is essential to maintain and build upon the outputs delivered during Phase 1, ensuring sustained functionality and value from the developed applications.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159110",
"name": "Oxidian Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Bell Yard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchaseorders@oxidian.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5186 Earth Observation Data Hub (EODH) Project",
"value": {
"amount": 79844,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95812.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051976-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051976-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T13:49:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051976-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T13:49:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159110",
"name": "Oxidian Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5186",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5186 Earth Observation Data Hub (EODH) Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI requires the continuation of DataHub Applications and Support as part of Phase 2 of the existing EODH project. This is essential to maintain and build upon the outputs delivered during Phase 1, ensuring sustained functionality and value from the developed applications.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159110",
"name": "Oxidian Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Bell Yard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchaseorders@oxidian.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5186 Earth Observation Data Hub (EODH) Project",
"value": {
"amount": 79844,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95812.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051976-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051976-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T13:49:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}