Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
HVAC Maintenance, Maintenance, Reactive, Remedial and Project works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a0c3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003377-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 10:36:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003377-2026 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081749-2025 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | tender | 059135-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003377-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T10:36:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQW-5571-RNZG",
"name": "Kimpton Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0357",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5154 HVAC Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HVAC Maintenance, Maintenance, Reactive, Remedial and Project works",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQW-5571-RNZG",
"name": "Kimpton Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH62 3RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5-6, Hawkshead Road, Greenfields Technology Park, Bromborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQW-5571-RNZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.breakwell@kimpton.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "UKRI-5154 HVAC Maintenance, Reactive, Remedial and Project Works",
"value": {
"amount": 1860000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2232000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "optional extensions of - 1 + 1 year"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "optional extensions of - 1 + 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T10:36:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Completion of reactive instructions",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Complete the ‘routine PPM maintenance’ as specified in the contract.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Site Familiarisation",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Quotations issued on time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Cost"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Attendance of remedial instructions",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "SHE- To ensure the adherence to all Health and Safety regulations and policies.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Completion of remedial instructions",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Attendance of reactive instructions",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Documentation",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003377-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T10:36:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQW-5571-RNZG",
"name": "Kimpton Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0357",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5154 HVAC Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HVAC Maintenance, Maintenance, Reactive, Remedial and Project works",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQW-5571-RNZG",
"name": "Kimpton Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH62 3RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5-6, Hawkshead Road, Greenfields Technology Park, Bromborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQW-5571-RNZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.breakwell@kimpton.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "UKRI-5154 HVAC Maintenance, Reactive, Remedial and Project Works",
"value": {
"amount": 1860000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2232000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "optional extensions of - 1 + 1 year"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "optional extensions of - 1 + 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T10:36:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Completion of reactive instructions",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Complete the ‘routine PPM maintenance’ as specified in the contract.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Site Familiarisation",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Quotations issued on time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Cost"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Attendance of remedial instructions",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "SHE- To ensure the adherence to all Health and Safety regulations and policies.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Completion of remedial instructions",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Attendance of reactive instructions",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Documentation",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081749-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-11T09:09:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5154 HVAC Maintenance, Reactive, Remedial and Project Works",
"value": {
"amount": 1860000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2232000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "optional extensions of - 1 + 1 year"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "optional extensions of - 1 + 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081749-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081749-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T09:09:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQW-5571-RNZG",
"name": "Kimpton Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0357",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5154 HVAC Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HVAC Maintenance, Maintenance, Reactive, Remedial and Project works",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQW-5571-RNZG",
"name": "Kimpton Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH62 3RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5-6, Hawkshead Road, Greenfields Technology Park, Bromborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQW-5571-RNZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.breakwell@kimpton.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059135-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T10:41:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1860000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2232000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract duration shall be for a period of 2 years with optional extensions of - 1 + 1 year’s period from commencement of the Contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1 option years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-26T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5154 HVAC Maintenance, Reactive, Remedial and Project Works",
"value": {
"amount": 1860000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2232000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "059135-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059135-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T10:41:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Completion of all Planned, Preventative Maintenance (PPM), reactive and remedial works pertaining to Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning (HVAC) across STFC Estates",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ukri2.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a1MTm000007oCzdMAE&searchStr=&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Re-run of a previous procurement"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}