Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
Continuation of DevSecOps project support in the governance, implementation and migration of the DevSecOps secure by design and by default environment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058d17 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071648-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 13:55:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071648-2025 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051012-2025 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050978-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071648-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T13:55:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"name": "CONTROLPLANE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0333",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5150 - DEVSECOPS PROJECT",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continuation of DevSecOps project support in the governance, implementation and migration of the DevSecOps secure by design and by default environment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier has unique technical knowledge of the system being implemented.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CORPORATE PROCUREMENT",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"name": "CONTROLPLANE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N13 4BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "483 Green Lanes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "solutions@control-plane.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5150 - DEVSECOPS PROJECT",
"value": {
"amount": 690110.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 828132.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071648-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071648-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T13:55:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071648-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T13:55:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"name": "CONTROLPLANE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0333",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5150 - DEVSECOPS PROJECT",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continuation of DevSecOps project support in the governance, implementation and migration of the DevSecOps secure by design and by default environment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier has unique technical knowledge of the system being implemented.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CORPORATE PROCUREMENT",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"name": "CONTROLPLANE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N13 4BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "483 Green Lanes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "solutions@control-plane.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5150 - DEVSECOPS PROJECT",
"value": {
"amount": 690110.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 828132.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071648-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071648-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T13:55:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051012-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T16:25:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5150 - DEVSECOPS PROJECT",
"value": {
"amount": 690110.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 828132.36
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051012-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051012-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T16:25:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"name": "CONTROLPLANE"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "none",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"name": "CONTROLPLANE"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0333",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5150 - DEVSECOPS PROJECT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continuation of DevSecOps project support in the governance, implementation and migration of the DevSecOps secure by design and by default environment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CORPORATE PROCUREMENT",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"name": "CONTROLPLANE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N13 4BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "483 Green Lanes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "solutions@control-plane.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050978-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T15:48:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5150 - DEVSECOPS PROJECT",
"value": {
"amount": 690110.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 828132.36
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050978-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050978-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T15:48:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"name": "CONTROLPLANE"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0333",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5150 - DEVSECOPS PROJECT",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continuation of DevSecOps project support in the governance, implementation and migration of the DevSecOps secure by design and by default environment",
"riskDetails": "NONE",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier has unique technical knowledge of the system being implemented.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CORPORATE PROCUREMENT",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"name": "CONTROLPLANE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N13 4BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "483 Green Lanes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "solutions@control-plane.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}