Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
The Medical Research Council (MRC) have appointed a supplier to design and install bottled gas manifold pressure relief vent pipes at the Laboratory of Molecular Biology, Cambridge.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aba4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063740-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 12:52:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063740-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063740-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T13:52:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aba4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45231220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for gas pipelines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163452",
"name": "SHJ Hospital Pipelines Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5137 MRC Ventilation Discharge Line Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Medical Research Council (MRC) have appointed a supplier to design and install bottled gas manifold pressure relief vent pipes at the Laboratory of Molecular Biology, Cambridge.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MRC Procurement",
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163452",
"name": "SHJ Hospital Pipelines Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesham",
"postalCode": "HP5 2QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Anglo Business Park, Asheridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@shj.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5137 MRC Ventilation Discharge Line Works",
"value": {
"amount": 149980,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179976
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063740-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063740-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T13:52:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063740-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T13:52:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aba4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45231220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for gas pipelines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163452",
"name": "SHJ Hospital Pipelines Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5137 MRC Ventilation Discharge Line Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Medical Research Council (MRC) have appointed a supplier to design and install bottled gas manifold pressure relief vent pipes at the Laboratory of Molecular Biology, Cambridge.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MRC Procurement",
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163452",
"name": "SHJ Hospital Pipelines Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesham",
"postalCode": "HP5 2QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Anglo Business Park, Asheridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@shj.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5137 MRC Ventilation Discharge Line Works",
"value": {
"amount": 149980,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179976
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063740-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063740-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T13:52:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}