Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
UKRI-5066 Humberside Carbon Capture Storage (CCS) Workstream 5: Dynamic Modelling
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0569df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053409-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 03 2025 09:08:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053409-2025 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044666-2025 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044623-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053409-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T10:08:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDQ-5991-RMVN",
"name": "Heriot-Watt University"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0294",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5066 Humberside CCS Workstream 5: Dynamic Modelling",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI-5066 Humberside Carbon Capture Storage (CCS) Workstream 5: Dynamic Modelling",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This Direct Award is made for technical grounds",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKRI Commercial",
"email": "commercial@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDQ-5991-RMVN",
"name": "Heriot-Watt University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Research hub Riccarton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRDQ-5991-RMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "researchcontracts@hw.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01314495111"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "UKRI-5066 Humberside CCS Workstream 5: Dynamic Modelling",
"value": {
"amount": 158012,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189614.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053409-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053409-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T10:08:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053409-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T10:08:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDQ-5991-RMVN",
"name": "Heriot-Watt University"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0294",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5066 Humberside CCS Workstream 5: Dynamic Modelling",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI-5066 Humberside Carbon Capture Storage (CCS) Workstream 5: Dynamic Modelling",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This Direct Award is made for technical grounds",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKRI Commercial",
"email": "commercial@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDQ-5991-RMVN",
"name": "Heriot-Watt University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Research hub Riccarton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRDQ-5991-RMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "researchcontracts@hw.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01314495111"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "UKRI-5066 Humberside CCS Workstream 5: Dynamic Modelling",
"value": {
"amount": 158012,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189614.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053409-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053409-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T10:08:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044666-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T11:33:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5066 Humberside CCS Workstream 5: Dynamic Modelling",
"value": {
"amount": 158012,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189614.4
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "UKRI may extend this Contract for a period of up to 31 March 2027, by giving not less than 4-weeks’ notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date. The terms and conditions of this Contract shall apply throughout any such extended period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044666-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044666-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T11:33:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDQ-5991-RMVN",
"name": "Heriot-Watt University"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "None",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDQ-5991-RMVN",
"name": "Heriot-Watt University"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5066 Humberside CCS Workstream 5: Dynamic Modelling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI-5066 Humberside Carbon Capture Storage (CCS) Workstream 5: Dynamic Modelling",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKRI Commercial",
"email": "commercial@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDQ-5991-RMVN",
"name": "Heriot-Watt University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moyen House, Research Park North, Riccarton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRDQ-5991-RMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hw.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044623-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T10:43:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5066 Humberside CCS Workstream 5: Dynamic Modelling",
"value": {
"amount": 158012,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189614.4
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "UKRI may extend this Contract for a period of up to 31 March 2027, by giving not less than 4-weeks’ notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date. The terms and conditions of this Contract shall apply throughout any such extended period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044623-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044623-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T10:43:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDQ-5991-RMVN",
"name": "Heriot-Watt University"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5066 Humberside CCS Workstream 5: Dynamic Modelling",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI-5066 Humberside Carbon Capture Storage (CCS) Workstream 5: Dynamic Modelling",
"riskDetails": "None",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This Direct Award is made for technical grounds",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKRI Commercial",
"email": "commercial@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDQ-5991-RMVN",
"name": "Heriot-Watt University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moyen House, Research Park North, Riccarton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRDQ-5991-RMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hw.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}