Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
UKRI-5059 UK Research and Innovation have a requirement for a replacement laser on existing equipment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055b3e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038283-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 08 2025 13:50:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038283-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038283-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T14:50:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38636100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lasers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153772",
"name": "Abberior Instruments GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5059 MinFLUX Laser Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI-5059 UK Research and Innovation have a requirement for a replacement laser on existing equipment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153772",
"name": "Abberior Instruments GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "GÖTTINGEN",
"postalCode": "37077",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Hans-Adolf-Krebs-Weg 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@abberior-instruments.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5059 MinFLUX Laser Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 62212,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 74654.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038283-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038283-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T14:50:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038283-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T14:50:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38636100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lasers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153772",
"name": "Abberior Instruments GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5059 MinFLUX Laser Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI-5059 UK Research and Innovation have a requirement for a replacement laser on existing equipment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153772",
"name": "Abberior Instruments GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "GÖTTINGEN",
"postalCode": "37077",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Hans-Adolf-Krebs-Weg 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@abberior-instruments.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5059 MinFLUX Laser Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 62212,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 74654.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038283-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038283-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T14:50:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}