2
Value£587,005
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055c09 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070958-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 16:27:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | contractAmendment | 070958-2026 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | contractAmendment | 061006-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | contractAmendment | 016237-2026 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061624-2025 |
| 15 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039973-2025 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038602-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070958-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T17:27:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5058",
"title": "UKRI-5058 Software Migration and Decommissioning",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 587005,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 704406
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070958-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070958-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T17:27:55+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "070958-2026",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "Additional resource required to support the deliverables on the project",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070958-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T17:27:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5058",
"title": "UKRI-5058 Software Migration and Decommissioning",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 587005,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 704406
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070958-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070958-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T17:27:55+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "070958-2026",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "Additional resource required to support the deliverables on the project",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061006-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T08:53:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5058",
"title": "UKRI-5058 Software Migration and Decommissioning",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 569795,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 683754
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T08:53:02+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "061006-2026",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "Additional resource required to support the deliverables of the project.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016237-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T16:43:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5058",
"title": "UKRI-5058 Software Migration and Decommissioning",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 468340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 562008
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016237-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016237-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T16:43:00Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "016237-2026",
"date": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"rationale": "Delays in the delivery of the Optimisation phase have created a continued requirement for Support Services beyond the originally anticipated timeframe.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061624-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T11:39:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07510381",
"name": "Kerv Digital Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5058 Software Migration and Decommissioning",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) contract for the technical and professional expertise in the migration and decommissioning of the live funding operational system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract is being awarded without prior publication of a call for competition due to; technical reasons: The supplier has the technical capability and knowledge to decommission the current funding service and manage the data migration process in a live operational environment. The supplier has delivered 70% of the project and a change of supplier would result in disproportionate technical difficulties and duplication of cost.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07510381",
"name": "Kerv Digital Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 2PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Finsbury Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07510381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@kerv.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "UKRI-5058 Software Migration and Decommissioning",
"value": {
"amount": 402340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 482808
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061624-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061624-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T11:39:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039973-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T13:48:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5058 - Software Migration and Decommissioning",
"value": {
"amount": 402340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 482808
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039973-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039973-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T13:48:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07510381",
"name": "Kerv Digital Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Kerv Digital SE Limited",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07510381",
"name": "Kerv Digital Limited"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5058 Software Migration and Decommissioning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) intends to award a contract for the decommission the incumbent funding service known as Je-S/Siebel to Kerv Digital SE Limited . The scope of this procurement includes technical and professional expertise in the migration and decommissioning within a live operational system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07510381",
"name": "Kerv Digital Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 2PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Finsbury Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://kerv.com/about-kerv/kerv-practices/kerv-digital/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07510381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@kerv.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038602-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T13:59:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5058",
"value": {
"amount": 402340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 482808
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038602-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038602-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T13:59:45+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5058 Software Migration and Decommissioning",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) intends to award a contract for the decommission the incumbent funding service known as Je-S/Siebel to Kerv Digital SE Limited . The scope of this procurement includes technical and professional expertise in the migration and decommissioning within a live operational system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract is being awarded without prior publication of a call for competition due to; technical reasons: The supplier has the technical capability and knowledge to decommission the current funding service and manage the data migration process in a live operational environment. The supplier has delivered 70% of the project and a change of supplier would result in disproportionate technical difficulties and duplication of cost.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}