Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
UKRI-5033 Distributed System of Scientific Collections (DiSSCo) UK Evaluation – A comprehensive, independent, and rigorous evaluation of the DiSSCo UK Programme, assessing its delivery, impact, effectiveness, and future readiness.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c9b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053478-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 14:56:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053478-2026 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079590-2025 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | tender | 057492-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053478-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T15:56:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCX-8669-QQLD",
"name": "ICF Consulting Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5033 Distributed System of Scientific Collection (DiSSCo) UK Evaluation",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI-5033 Distributed System of Scientific Collections (DiSSCo) UK Evaluation – A comprehensive, independent, and rigorous evaluation of the DiSSCo UK Programme, assessing its delivery, impact, effectiveness, and future readiness.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 793298902"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCX-8669-QQLD",
"name": "ICF Consulting Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "62 Threadneedle Street, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCX-8669-QQLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@icf.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5033 UKRI-5033 Distributed System of Scientific Collection (DiSSCo) UK Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 1244600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1493520
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Total contract length not to exceed 10 years."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2+2+3 Year Options for extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053478-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053478-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T15:56:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value under the £5million threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053478-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T15:56:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCX-8669-QQLD",
"name": "ICF Consulting Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5033 Distributed System of Scientific Collection (DiSSCo) UK Evaluation",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI-5033 Distributed System of Scientific Collections (DiSSCo) UK Evaluation – A comprehensive, independent, and rigorous evaluation of the DiSSCo UK Programme, assessing its delivery, impact, effectiveness, and future readiness.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 793298902"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCX-8669-QQLD",
"name": "ICF Consulting Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "62 Threadneedle Street, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCX-8669-QQLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@icf.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5033 UKRI-5033 Distributed System of Scientific Collection (DiSSCo) UK Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 1244600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1493520
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Total contract length not to exceed 10 years."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2+2+3 Year Options for extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053478-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053478-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T15:56:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value under the £5million threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079590-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-04T09:51:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5033 UKRI-5033 Distributed System of Scientific Collection (DiSSCo) UK Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 1244600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1493520
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Total contract length not to exceed 10 years."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2+2+3 Year Options for extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079590-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079590-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T09:51:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCX-8669-QQLD",
"name": "ICF Consulting Services Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5033 Distributed System of Scientific Collection (DiSSCo) UK Evaluation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI-5033 Distributed System of Scientific Collections (DiSSCo) UK Evaluation – A comprehensive, independent, and rigorous evaluation of the DiSSCo UK Programme, assessing its delivery, impact, effectiveness, and future readiness.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 793298902"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCX-8669-QQLD",
"name": "ICF Consulting Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "62 Threadneedle Street, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCX-8669-QQLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@icf.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057492-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T17:04:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c9b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "UKRI have the option to extend the contract for a period of 2+2+3"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "UKRI may extend this Contract for a period of 2+2+3 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality/Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5033 Distributed System of Scientific Collection (DiSSCo) UK Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057492-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057492-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T17:04:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "UKRI is seeking to appoint a supplier to conduct a comprehensive and rigorous evaluation of the DiSSCo UK programme. The programme evaluation will consist of three main components: Evaluation Framework, Process Evaluation and Impact Evaluation which includes a Baseline Report and Value for Money (VfM) Assessment.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity please click here: https://ukri2.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a1MTm000007GEKjMAO&searchStr=&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County= Please note the following steps for accessing this opportunity via the Atamis eSourcing platform: 1. Log in or create an account here: https://ukri2.my.site.com 2. Navigate to the opportunity in the Find an Opportunity section of the site or via the direct access link above. 3. Select Register Interest (you will not be able to view the tender documentation without registering an interest). 4. Go back to the main menu and navigate to the My Proposals and Quotes section of the site. 5. Select the opportunity from the list. Tender Documents for download are found in the Documents tab.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 793298902"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Market familiarity"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}