Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
EICR remedial works, multiple electrical repairs and replacements. To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=963222302
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055856 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037125-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 03 2025 13:05:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037125-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037125-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T14:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055856",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153313",
"name": "Powertec Electrotechnical Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055856",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5018 EICR Remedial Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EICR remedial works, multiple electrical repairs and replacements.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=963222302",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 2FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "STFCprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153313",
"name": "Powertec Electrotechnical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hawick",
"postalCode": "TD9 8BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kildowan, 16 Wilton Hill,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@powertec-ltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65982
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037125-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037125-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T14:05:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037125-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T14:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055856",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153313",
"name": "Powertec Electrotechnical Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055856",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5018 EICR Remedial Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EICR remedial works, multiple electrical repairs and replacements.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=963222302",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 2FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "STFCprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153313",
"name": "Powertec Electrotechnical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hawick",
"postalCode": "TD9 8BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kildowan, 16 Wilton Hill,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@powertec-ltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65982
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037125-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037125-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T14:05:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}