Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
BAS - Urgent Engines hyper Spares Package for Discovery Building. To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=958423798
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055857 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037126-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 03 2025 13:05:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037126-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037126-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T14:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055857",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engines and engine parts"
},
{
"id": "34312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engine parts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153314",
"name": "Prior Power Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055857",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4987 BAS - Engines Spares Package for Discovery Building",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BAS - Urgent Engines hyper Spares Package for Discovery Building.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=958423798",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153314",
"name": "Prior Power Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR31 0NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gapton Hall Road, Gapton Hall Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "info@priorpower.com",
"telephone": "+44 1493 441383"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49265.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59119.1
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037126-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037126-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T14:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037126-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T14:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055857",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engines and engine parts"
},
{
"id": "34312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engine parts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153314",
"name": "Prior Power Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055857",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4987 BAS - Engines Spares Package for Discovery Building",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BAS - Urgent Engines hyper Spares Package for Discovery Building.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=958423798",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153314",
"name": "Prior Power Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR31 0NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gapton Hall Road, Gapton Hall Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "info@priorpower.com",
"telephone": "+44 1493 441383"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49265.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59119.1
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037126-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037126-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T14:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}