Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
Customer Segmentation Research with deliverables within a maximum length of 14 weeks. To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=951338306
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05194b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023416-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 20 2025 15:05:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2025 | award, contract | 023416-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023416-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T16:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05194b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148735",
"name": "Quadrangle Research Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05194b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4902 Customer Segmentation Research",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Customer Segmentation Research with deliverables within a maximum length of 14 weeks.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=951338306",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "Corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148735",
"name": "Quadrangle Research Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alpha House,, 100 Borough High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "info@quadrangle.com",
"telephone": "+44 2073579919"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 87620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105144
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023416-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023416-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T16:05:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023416-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T16:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05194b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148735",
"name": "Quadrangle Research Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05194b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4902 Customer Segmentation Research",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Customer Segmentation Research with deliverables within a maximum length of 14 weeks.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=951338306",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "Corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148735",
"name": "Quadrangle Research Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alpha House,, 100 Borough High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "info@quadrangle.com",
"telephone": "+44 2073579919"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 87620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105144
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023416-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023416-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T16:05:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}