Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
Supply of Long-range acoustic Doppler current profilers to British Antarctic Survey, Cambridge To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=935716059
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f8e1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011304-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 26 2025 12:05:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011304-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011304-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-26T12:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f8e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": []
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38290000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141812",
"name": "NORTEK INSTRUMENTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f8e1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4865 BAS - Long-range acoustic Doppler current profilers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Long-range acoustic Doppler current profilers to British Antarctic Survey, Cambridge\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=935716059",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKRI Procurement",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141812",
"name": "NORTEK INSTRUMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO14 3TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Meridians Cross,, Ocean Way,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "Sales@nortekgroup.com",
"telephone": "02380 236 855"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103104
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011304-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011304-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-26T12:05:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011304-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-26T12:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f8e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": []
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38290000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141812",
"name": "NORTEK INSTRUMENTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f8e1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4865 BAS - Long-range acoustic Doppler current profilers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Long-range acoustic Doppler current profilers to British Antarctic Survey, Cambridge\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=935716059",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKRI Procurement",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141812",
"name": "NORTEK INSTRUMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO14 3TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Meridians Cross,, Ocean Way,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "Sales@nortekgroup.com",
"telephone": "02380 236 855"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103104
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011304-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011304-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-26T12:05:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}