Lot 1
No lot description published.
UKRI STFC has appointed a supplier to supply three Bi-Phase Line Assemblies as part of a complex system at CERN for UK's contribution to the LHC upgrade. To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=933716545
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04eda8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009581-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 17 2025 10:24:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 009581-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009581-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-17T10:24:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eda8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": []
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44615100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Steel pressure vessels"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140817",
"name": "Hyde Details Fabrications and Welding Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eda8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4811 Bi-Phase Line Assembly",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI STFC has appointed a supplier to supply three Bi-Phase Line Assemblies as part of a complex system at CERN for UK's contribution to the LHC upgrade.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=933716545",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Science & Technology Facilities Council, Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140817",
"name": "Hyde Details Fabrications and Welding Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK16 4RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tudor Works, Ashton Street, Dukinfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "fabsales@hydedetails.co.uk",
"telephone": "01610 3436684"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 61810.59,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74172.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009581-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009581-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-17T10:24:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009581-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-17T10:24:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eda8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": []
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44615100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Steel pressure vessels"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140817",
"name": "Hyde Details Fabrications and Welding Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eda8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4811 Bi-Phase Line Assembly",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI STFC has appointed a supplier to supply three Bi-Phase Line Assemblies as part of a complex system at CERN for UK's contribution to the LHC upgrade.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=933716545",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Science & Technology Facilities Council, Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140817",
"name": "Hyde Details Fabrications and Welding Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK16 4RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tudor Works, Ashton Street, Dukinfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "fabsales@hydedetails.co.uk",
"telephone": "01610 3436684"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 61810.59,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74172.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009581-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009581-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-17T10:24:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}