TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

UKRI-3766 ESRC Royal Economic Society research training in economics

Adult-education services at university level
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: UK Research & Innovation: "UKRI-3766 ESRC Royal Economic Society research training in economics". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityUK Research & InnovationScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: UK Research & Innovation
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for UK Research & Innovation. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
96.6% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 29 active published awards; 29 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUK Research & Innovation
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published23 Feb 2024, 12:05 GMT
Last source update23 Feb 2024, 12:05 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationAdult-education services at university level
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-043c77
What is being bought
****THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UKRI has appointed a supplier to carry out the training for Graduate School Training Provision. The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    23 Feb 2024, 12:05 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    23 Feb 2024, 12:05 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    23 Feb 2024, 12:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    UKRI has appointed a supplier to carry out the training for Graduate School Training Provision. The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    23 Feb 2024, 12:05 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 21 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £261,941
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Royal Economic Society
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£261,941 · signed 21 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

UK Research & Innovation

Contracting authority GB-FTS-34027
View buyer profile
  • UK Research & Innovation
    buyer

    Polaris House,, North Star Avenue, Swindon, UKK14, SN2 1FL
    +44 1793867000
  • Royal Economic Society
    supplier

    RC000472
    2 Dean Trench Street, Westminister, UKI, SW1P 3HE
  • UK Research and Innovation
    reviewBody

    Polaris House,, North Star Avenue, Swindon, SN2 1FL
    +44 1793867000
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThe contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 (2b) (ii) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.