TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

UKRI-3266 SHARP Oracle Fusion ideiio Integration

Systems and technical consultancy services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: UK Research & Innovation: "UKRI-3266 SHARP Oracle Fusion ideiio Integration". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityUK Research & InnovationScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: UK Research & Innovation
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for UK Research & Innovation. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1.2Bids / Report
90.9% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 12 active published awards; 11 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUK Research & Innovation
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published22 Aug 2023, 14:06 BST
Last source update22 Aug 2023, 14:06 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationSystems and technical consultancy services
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03f5f2
What is being bought
This is a Contract Award Notice for the requirement of UKRI-3266 SHARP Oracle Fusion ideiio Integration. The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    22 Aug 2023, 14:06 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    22 Aug 2023, 14:06 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    22 Aug 2023, 14:06 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This is a Contract Award Notice for the requirement of UKRI-3266 SHARP Oracle Fusion ideiio Integration. The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contracttransparency- data/
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    22 Aug 2023, 14:06 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 8 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · £60,700
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
ProofID Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
UKRI-3266 SHARP Oracle Fusion Ideiio Integration
£60,700 · signed 8 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

UK Research & Innovation

Contracting authority GB-FTS-13024
View buyer profile
  • UK Research & Innovation
    buyer

    Polaris House, Swindon, UK, SN2 1FL
    +44 1235446553
  • ProofID Ltd
    supplier

    06711962
    8 Exchange Quay, Salford, UK, M5 3EJ
    +44 3308080785
  • UKRI
    reviewBody

    Polaris House, Swindon, SN2 1FL
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThe contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.