Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025436-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-30T12:06:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f7f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34027",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025436-2023-UKRI-3208-1",
"title": "Outer Temple Chambers",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91428",
"name": "Outer Temples Chamber"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f7f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice for the requirement of Legal Representative. The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-3208 UKRI Outer Temple Chambers",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice for the requirement of Legal Representative. The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "79112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal representation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34027",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House,, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research and innovation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793867000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91428",
"name": "Outer Temples Chamber",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 1BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "222 Strand"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04725709",
"legalName": "Outer Temples Chamber"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34029",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House,, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 793867000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025436-2023-UKRI-3208-1",
"title": "Outer Temple Chambers",
"value": {
"amount": 37900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025436-2023-UKRI-3208-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=805678655\" target=\"_blank\">https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=805678655</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023830-PRO-23760277",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Aug 2023 · 025436-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "025436-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-30T12:06:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f7f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34027",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025436-2023-UKRI-3208-1",
"title": "Outer Temple Chambers",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91428",
"name": "Outer Temples Chamber"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f7f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice for the requirement of Legal Representative. The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-3208 UKRI Outer Temple Chambers",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice for the requirement of Legal Representative. The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "79112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal representation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34027",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House,, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research and innovation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793867000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91428",
"name": "Outer Temples Chamber",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 1BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "222 Strand"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04725709",
"legalName": "Outer Temples Chamber"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34029",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House,, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 793867000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025436-2023-UKRI-3208-1",
"title": "Outer Temple Chambers",
"value": {
"amount": 37900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025436-2023-UKRI-3208-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=805678655\" target=\"_blank\">https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=805678655</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023830-PRO-23760277",
"initiationType": "tender"
}