Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
UKRI-2408 Software License Renewal
Software package and information systems
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: UK Research & Innovation: "UKRI-2408 Software License Renewal". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | UK Research & Innovation | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: UK Research & Innovation
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for UK Research & Innovation. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 253 active published awards; 251 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUK Research & Innovation | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published23 Sept 2022, 12:05 BST | Last source update23 Sept 2022, 12:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSoftware package and information systems | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-036aee | ||
What is being bought
Contract Award Notice for UKRI-2408 Software License Renewal.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
23 Sept 2022, 12:05 BST - Official notice release published
23 Sept 2022, 12:05 BST - Buyer information updated
23 Sept 2022, 12:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedContract Award Notice for UKRI-2408 Software License Renewal.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
23 Sept 2022, 12:05 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · US$1,084,701
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Changepoint Canada ULC Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract US$1,084,701 · signed 26 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
UK Research & Innovation
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1496Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleContract awarded in alignment with Regulation 32(2)(b)(iii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as the software is proprietary to the supplier. |