Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022928-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-08-18T10:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035fcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-544",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-2341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Hartree Centre will soon be tendering for an accelerated HPC system, software, maintenance & support, and associated electrical and cooling installation works. The system will support the Hartree Centre's HPC and AI workloads as well as providing a stepping-stone for its exascale ambitions, and be delivered into a newly built data centre at the end of 2023. The total budget for this project is £20m inclusive of VAT.\nThis PIN is to advise the market of this upcoming procurement and to provide details on the planned Market Engagement Day on Tuesday 13th September at Daresbury Laboratory. This session will provide an opportunity to find out more about the requirement as well as provide valuable feedback. If you are interested in participating, please send an email to STFCprocurement@ukri.org for more information. We encourage all interested Suppliers to attend the supplier day. Additional information: This is not a Call for Competition. A Contract Notice will be issued as a call for competition. Not registering an interest shall not prevent any supplier participating in a future procurement, nor is it intended that any information supplied shall place any supplier at an advantage in a potential procurement process."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-2341 High Performance Computer (HPC) System for the Hartree National Centre for Digital Innovation",
"value": {
"amount": 16666666,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Hartree Centre will be tendering for an accelerated HPC system, software, maintenance & support, and associated electrical and cooling installation works. The system will support the Hartree Centre's HPC and AI workloads as well as providing a stepping-stone for its exascale ambitions, and be delivered into a newly built data centre at the end of 2023. The total budget for this project is £16,666,666 exclusive of VAT",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-544",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research and Innovation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "procurement@stfc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=714550757\n GO Reference: GO-2022818-PRO-20810029",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Aug 2022 · 022928-2022 · planning
{
"id": "022928-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-08-18T10:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035fcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-544",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-2341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Hartree Centre will soon be tendering for an accelerated HPC system, software, maintenance & support, and associated electrical and cooling installation works. The system will support the Hartree Centre's HPC and AI workloads as well as providing a stepping-stone for its exascale ambitions, and be delivered into a newly built data centre at the end of 2023. The total budget for this project is £20m inclusive of VAT.\nThis PIN is to advise the market of this upcoming procurement and to provide details on the planned Market Engagement Day on Tuesday 13th September at Daresbury Laboratory. This session will provide an opportunity to find out more about the requirement as well as provide valuable feedback. If you are interested in participating, please send an email to STFCprocurement@ukri.org for more information. We encourage all interested Suppliers to attend the supplier day. Additional information: This is not a Call for Competition. A Contract Notice will be issued as a call for competition. Not registering an interest shall not prevent any supplier participating in a future procurement, nor is it intended that any information supplied shall place any supplier at an advantage in a potential procurement process."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-2341 High Performance Computer (HPC) System for the Hartree National Centre for Digital Innovation",
"value": {
"amount": 16666666,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Hartree Centre will be tendering for an accelerated HPC system, software, maintenance & support, and associated electrical and cooling installation works. The system will support the Hartree Centre's HPC and AI workloads as well as providing a stepping-stone for its exascale ambitions, and be delivered into a newly built data centre at the end of 2023. The total budget for this project is £16,666,666 exclusive of VAT",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-544",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research and Innovation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "procurement@stfc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=714550757\n GO Reference: GO-2022818-PRO-20810029",
"initiationType": "tender"
}