Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035846-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-19T14:05:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036501",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035846-2022-UKRI-2340-1",
"title": "Single Molecule Localisation Microscope",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71286",
"name": "Oxford Nanoimaging Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036501",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Some options have been requested in the tender documentation and price schedule."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The requirement is to provide the Laboratory of Molecular Biology in Cambridge with a high resolution fluorescence imaging platform capable of multi-channel super-resolution imaging by single molecule localisation microscopy (SMLM), single molecule fluorescence particle tracking and single molecule FRET imaging of fixed and live cultured cells, multicellular organoids and organotypic slices. We wish to acquire an optimally engineered compact and portable system that can operate under ambient light in general lab space.\nWarranty, maintenance and training is also required as specified. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TGH5AMT6KD",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-2340 Single Molecule Localisation Microscopy (SMLM)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The requirement is to provide the Laboratory of Molecular Biology in Cambridge with a high resolution fluorescence imaging platform capable of multi-channel super-resolution imaging by single molecule localisation microscopy (SMLM), single molecule fluorescence particle tracking and single molecule FRET imaging of fixed and live cultured cells, multicellular organoids and organotypic slices. We wish to acquire an optimally engineered compact and portable system that can operate under ambient light in general lab space. Warranty, maintenance and training is also required as specified.",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research and Innovation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tess Andrews",
"email": "procurement@stfc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71286",
"name": "Oxford Nanoimaging Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 8TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Linacre House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10023177",
"legalName": "Oxford Nanoimaging Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16935",
"name": "UKRI",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UKRI"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035846-2022-UKRI-2340-1",
"title": "Single Molecule Localisation Microscope",
"value": {
"amount": 187721.35,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035846-2022-UKRI-2340-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=745448788\" target=\"_blank\">https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=745448788</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20221219-PRO-21777906",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Dec 2022 · 035846-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "035846-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-19T14:05:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036501",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035846-2022-UKRI-2340-1",
"title": "Single Molecule Localisation Microscope",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71286",
"name": "Oxford Nanoimaging Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036501",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Some options have been requested in the tender documentation and price schedule."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The requirement is to provide the Laboratory of Molecular Biology in Cambridge with a high resolution fluorescence imaging platform capable of multi-channel super-resolution imaging by single molecule localisation microscopy (SMLM), single molecule fluorescence particle tracking and single molecule FRET imaging of fixed and live cultured cells, multicellular organoids and organotypic slices. We wish to acquire an optimally engineered compact and portable system that can operate under ambient light in general lab space.\nWarranty, maintenance and training is also required as specified. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TGH5AMT6KD",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-2340 Single Molecule Localisation Microscopy (SMLM)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The requirement is to provide the Laboratory of Molecular Biology in Cambridge with a high resolution fluorescence imaging platform capable of multi-channel super-resolution imaging by single molecule localisation microscopy (SMLM), single molecule fluorescence particle tracking and single molecule FRET imaging of fixed and live cultured cells, multicellular organoids and organotypic slices. We wish to acquire an optimally engineered compact and portable system that can operate under ambient light in general lab space. Warranty, maintenance and training is also required as specified.",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research and Innovation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tess Andrews",
"email": "procurement@stfc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71286",
"name": "Oxford Nanoimaging Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 8TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Linacre House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10023177",
"legalName": "Oxford Nanoimaging Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16935",
"name": "UKRI",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UKRI"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035846-2022-UKRI-2340-1",
"title": "Single Molecule Localisation Microscope",
"value": {
"amount": 187721.35,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035846-2022-UKRI-2340-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=745448788\" target=\"_blank\">https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=745448788</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20221219-PRO-21777906",
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Sept 2022 · 024535-2022 · tender
{
"id": "024535-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-01T19:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036501",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036501",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 290000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Some options have been requested in the tender documentation and price schedule."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The requirement is to provide the Laboratory of Molecular Biology in Cambridge with a high resolution fluorescence imaging platform capable of multi-channel super-resolution imaging by single molecule localisation microscopy (SMLM), single molecule fluorescence particle tracking and single molecule FRET imaging of fixed and live cultured cells, multicellular organoids and organotypic slices. We wish to acquire an optimally engineered compact and portable system that can operate under ambient light in general lab space.\nWarranty, maintenance and training is also required as specified. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TGH5AMT6KD",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 150
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-2340 Single Molecule Localisation Microscopy (SMLM)",
"value": {
"amount": 290000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-10-07T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-10-07T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The requirement is to provide the Laboratory of Molecular Biology in Cambridge with a high resolution fluorescence imaging platform capable of multi-channel super-resolution imaging by single molecule localisation microscopy (SMLM), single molecule fluorescence particle tracking and single molecule FRET imaging of fixed and live cultured cells, multicellular organoids and organotypic slices. We wish to acquire an optimally engineered compact and portable system that can operate under ambient light in general lab space.\nWarranty, maintenance and training is also required as specified.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-07T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research and Innovation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Laboratory%2C-optical-and-precision-equipments-%28excl.-glasses%29./TGH5AMT6KD",
"name": "Tess Andrews",
"email": "procurement@stfc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16935",
"name": "UKRI",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UKRI"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Laboratory%2C-optical-and-precision-equipments-%28excl.-glasses%29./TGH5AMT6KD\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TGH5AMT6KD\n GO Reference: GO-202291-PRO-20884816",
"initiationType": "tender"
}