Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026605-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-08T12:06:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fb2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-25144",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026605-2023-UKRI-2005-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92117",
"name": "T and B (Contractors) ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-2005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Construction of Glider workshop. Additional information: Public Contract Regulations 2015, Reg 32 (2) (a) applies to the grant of this contract\n; Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/who-we-are/procurement-contract-transparency-data/",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As set out in the Invitation to Tender",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "As set out in the Invitation to Tender",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cambridgeshire CC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214620",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and testing facilities construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-2005 BAS Glider Workshop",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Construction of glider workshop",
"classification": {
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "No compliant bids on open OJEU tender",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25144",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB3 0ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "British Antarctic Survey, High Cross, Madingley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Scientific Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "BAS Procurement",
"email": "BASProcurement@ukri.orh",
"telephone": "+44 1223277060"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92117",
"name": "T and B (Contractors) ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Wheathampsted",
"postalCode": "AL4 8SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Place Farm"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "T and B (Contractors) ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1582833633"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1235446553"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026605-2023-UKRI-2005-1",
"value": {
"amount": 498672,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026605-2023-UKRI-2005-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=807914076\" target=\"_blank\">https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=807914076</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202398-PRO-23830772",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Sept 2023 · 026605-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "026605-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-08T12:06:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fb2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-25144",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026605-2023-UKRI-2005-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92117",
"name": "T and B (Contractors) ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-2005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Construction of Glider workshop. Additional information: Public Contract Regulations 2015, Reg 32 (2) (a) applies to the grant of this contract\n; Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/who-we-are/procurement-contract-transparency-data/",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As set out in the Invitation to Tender",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "As set out in the Invitation to Tender",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cambridgeshire CC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214620",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and testing facilities construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-2005 BAS Glider Workshop",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Construction of glider workshop",
"classification": {
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "No compliant bids on open OJEU tender",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25144",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB3 0ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "British Antarctic Survey, High Cross, Madingley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Scientific Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "BAS Procurement",
"email": "BASProcurement@ukri.orh",
"telephone": "+44 1223277060"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92117",
"name": "T and B (Contractors) ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Wheathampsted",
"postalCode": "AL4 8SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Place Farm"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "T and B (Contractors) ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1582833633"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1235446553"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026605-2023-UKRI-2005-1",
"value": {
"amount": 498672,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026605-2023-UKRI-2005-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=807914076\" target=\"_blank\">https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=807914076</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202398-PRO-23830772",
"initiationType": "tender"
}