TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

UKRI-2000 The Data Enhancement and Analysis of the REF2021 Impact Case Studies

Business analysis consultancy services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: UK Research & Innovation: "UKRI-2000 The Data Enhancement and Analysis of the REF2021 Impact Case Studies". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityUK Research & InnovationScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: UK Research & Innovation
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for UK Research & Innovation. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.5Bids / Report
60.6% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 253 active published awards; 251 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUK Research & Innovation
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published8 Jul 2022, 16:30 BST
Last source update8 Jul 2022, 16:30 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBusiness analysis consultancy services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03231f
What is being bought
Contract Award Notice for UKRI-2000 The Data Enhancement and Analysis of the REF2021 Impact Case Studies
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    8 Jul 2022, 16:30 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    8 Jul 2022, 16:30 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    8 Jul 2022, 16:30 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    8 Jul 2022, 16:30 BST
  5. Published value updated to £275,000
    17 Mar 2022, 12:14 GMT
  6. Status changed to active
    17 Mar 2022, 12:14 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    17 Mar 2022, 12:14 GMT
  8. Submission deadline changed to 25 Apr 2022, 11:00 BST
    17 Mar 2022, 12:14 GMT
  9. Buyer information updated
    17 Mar 2022, 12:14 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Contract Award Notice for UKRI-2000 The Data Enhancement and Analysis of the REF2021 Impact Case Studies. Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    8 Jul 2022, 16:30 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 27 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £264,150
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
RAND Europe Community Interest Company
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£264,150 · signed 27 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 5 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

UK Research & Innovation

Contracting authority GB-FTS-1496
View buyer profile
  • UK Research & Innovation
    buyer

    Polaris House, North Star Avenue, Swindon, UKK14, SN2 1FL
    +44 1793867000
  • RAND Europe Community Interest Company
    supplier

    02728021
    Westbrook Centre, Milton Road, Cambridge, UKH12, CB4 1YG
  • UK Research and Innovation
    reviewBody

    Polaris House, North Star Avenue, Swindon, SN2 1FL
    +44 1793867000
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published