Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014873-2022",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-05-27T12:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029297",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014873-2022-UKRI-1174-1",
"title": "Design for Business Growth Programme",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18296",
"name": "Fluxx Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029297",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This notice is for an extension to an existing awarded contract, with the original notice having been published on Find a Tender Service and linked to this notice. This variation increases the value of the contract from £800,550, as originally published on Find a Tender Service, to £1,200,800; and original end date of 10/05/2022 to 31/08/2022. This variation is being made in accordance with Regulation 72 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-1174 DESIGN FOR GROWTH SUPPORT PROGRAMME",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793867000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18296",
"name": "Fluxx Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Marshalsea Rd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07605422",
"legalName": "Fluxx Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5452",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793867000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014873-2022-UKRI-1174-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design for Business Growth Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 1200800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2022-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-05-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014873-2022-UKRI-1174-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: This notice is for an extension to an existing awarded contract, with the original notice having been published on Find a Tender Service and linked to this notice. This variation increases the value of the contract from £800,550, as originally published on Find a Tender Service, to £1,200,800; and original end date of 10/05/2022 to 31/08/2022. This variation is being made in accordance with Regulation 72 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"description": "This notice is for an extension to an existing awarded contract, with the original notice having been published on Find a Tender Service and linked to this notice. This variation increases the value of the contract from £800,550, as originally published on Find a Tender Service, to £1,200,800; and original end date of 10/05/2022 to 31/08/2022. This variation is being made in accordance with Regulation 72 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This notice is for an extension to an existing awarded contract, with the original notice having been published on Find a Tender Service and linked to this notice. It does not constitute an award for a new contract.\nThis variation increases the value of the contract from £800,550, as originally published on Find a Tender Service, to £1,200,800. This variation is being made in accordance with Regulation 72(1)(b) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.\nThis variation increases the duration of the contract from the original end date of 10/05/2022, as originally published on Find a Tender, to 31/08/2022.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=693838400\n GO Reference: GO-2022527-PRO-20218428",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
27 May 2022 · 014873-2022 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "014873-2022",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-05-27T12:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029297",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014873-2022-UKRI-1174-1",
"title": "Design for Business Growth Programme",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18296",
"name": "Fluxx Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029297",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This notice is for an extension to an existing awarded contract, with the original notice having been published on Find a Tender Service and linked to this notice. This variation increases the value of the contract from £800,550, as originally published on Find a Tender Service, to £1,200,800; and original end date of 10/05/2022 to 31/08/2022. This variation is being made in accordance with Regulation 72 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-1174 DESIGN FOR GROWTH SUPPORT PROGRAMME",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793867000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18296",
"name": "Fluxx Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Marshalsea Rd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07605422",
"legalName": "Fluxx Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5452",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793867000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014873-2022-UKRI-1174-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design for Business Growth Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 1200800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2022-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-05-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014873-2022-UKRI-1174-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: This notice is for an extension to an existing awarded contract, with the original notice having been published on Find a Tender Service and linked to this notice. This variation increases the value of the contract from £800,550, as originally published on Find a Tender Service, to £1,200,800; and original end date of 10/05/2022 to 31/08/2022. This variation is being made in accordance with Regulation 72 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"description": "This notice is for an extension to an existing awarded contract, with the original notice having been published on Find a Tender Service and linked to this notice. This variation increases the value of the contract from £800,550, as originally published on Find a Tender Service, to £1,200,800; and original end date of 10/05/2022 to 31/08/2022. This variation is being made in accordance with Regulation 72 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This notice is for an extension to an existing awarded contract, with the original notice having been published on Find a Tender Service and linked to this notice. It does not constitute an award for a new contract.\nThis variation increases the value of the contract from £800,550, as originally published on Find a Tender Service, to £1,200,800. This variation is being made in accordance with Regulation 72(1)(b) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.\nThis variation increases the duration of the contract from the original end date of 10/05/2022, as originally published on Find a Tender, to 31/08/2022.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=693838400\n GO Reference: GO-2022527-PRO-20218428",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Aug 2021 · 019976-2021 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "019976-2021",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-08-16T16:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029297",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019976-2021-UKRI-1174-1",
"title": "Design for Business Growth Programme",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18296",
"name": "Fluxx Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25705",
"name": "Fluxx Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029297",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Contracting Authority has added optional requirements to the contract. This is an optional requirement, a software, to support the current UKRI-1174 Design for Business Growth Programme. This will help with design, development, deployment and operation of the programme.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-1174 DESIGN FOR GROWTH SUPPORT PROGRAMME",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793867000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18296",
"name": "Fluxx Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Marshalsea Rd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07605422",
"legalName": "Fluxx Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25705",
"name": "Fluxx Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Marshalsea Rd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07605422",
"legalName": "Fluxx Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5452",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793867000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019976-2021-UKRI-1174-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design for Business Growth Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 872550,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2022-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019976-2021-UKRI-1174-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: UKRI-Innovate UK has an additional requirement of software to support the current UKRI-1174 Design for Business Growth Programme. This will help with design, development, deployment and operation of dedicated website, and community platform, and will enable all aspects of interaction within the programme. Elements would also be open source and free to use for any UK business.",
"description": "This is an optional requirement, a software, to support the current UKRI-1174 Design for Business Growth Programme. This will help with design, development, deployment and operation of the programme."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The Contracting Authority has added optional requirements to the contract.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=617569901\n GO Reference: GO-2021816-PRO-18743785",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Jun 2021 · 012366-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "012366-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-02T18:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029297",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012366-2021-UKRI-1174-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18296",
"name": "Fluxx Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029297",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Contracting Authority will consider procuring additional supportive documentation and training programmes if deemed necessary to expand the programme within the given timescales."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "****PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION**** UK Research and Innovation - Innovate UK (IUK) wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of UKRI-1174 Design for Growth Support Programme to support innovation led companies impacted by the Covid- 19 pandemic which will consist of two elements: a Design Coaching Service for UK SMEs and a programme of Design Awareness Training for IUK EDGE Innovation and Growth Specialists. The programme will have national outreach and form part of Innovate UK’s Covid-19 response business support package. The Design Coaching Service should equip participating businesses with the knowledge and capability to use design in a more valuable way within their organisations and particularly in response to challenges resulting from the Covid-19 pandemic. The aim of the accompanying Design Awareness Training programme is to ensure that our pool of Innovation and Growth Specialists are suitably equipped to identify and refer those candidate businesses who would most benefit from the Design Coaching Service.The full technical specification for this procurement can be found in UKRI-1174 Specification and ITT documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-1174 DESIGN FOR GROWTH SUPPORT PROGRAMME",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "****PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION**** UK Research and Innovation - Innovate UK (IUK) wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of UKRI-1174 Design for Growth Support Programme to support innovation led companies impacted by the Covid- 19 pandemic which will consist of two elements: a Design Coaching Service for UK SMEs and a programme of Design Awareness Training for IUK EDGE Innovation and Growth Specialists. The full technical specification for this procurement can be found in UKRI-1174 Specification and ITT documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793867000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18296",
"name": "Fluxx Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Marshalsea Rd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07605422",
"legalName": "Fluxx Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5452",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793867000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012366-2021-UKRI-1174-1",
"value": {
"amount": 800550,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012366-2021-UKRI-1174-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=594215328\n GO Reference: GO-202162-PRO-18336643",
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Feb 2021 · 002864-2021 · tender
{
"id": "002864-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-02-12T09:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029297",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029297",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Contracting Authority will consider procuring additional supportive documentation and training programmes if deemed necessary to expand the programme within the given timescales."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "UK Research and Innovation - Innovate UK (IUK) wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of UKRI-1174 Design for Growth Support Programme to support innovation led companies impacted by the Covid- 19 pandemic which will consist of two elements: a Design Coaching Service for UK SMEs and a programme of Design Awareness Training for IUK EDGE Innovation and Growth Specialists. The programme will have national outreach and form part of Innovate UK’s Covid-19 response business support package. The Design Coaching Service should equip participating businesses with the knowledge and capability to use design in a more valuable way within their organisations and particularly in response to challenges resulting from the Covid-19 pandemic. The aim of the accompanying Design Awareness Training programme is to ensure that our pool of Innovation and Growth Specialists are suitably equipped to identify and refer those candidate businesses who would most benefit from the Design Coaching Service.The full technical specification for this procurement can be found in UKRI-1174 Specification and ITT documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Swindon"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-1174 DESIGN FOR GROWTH SUPPORT PROGRAMME",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-03-19T11:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-03-19T11:00:00Z"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation - Innovate UK (IUK) wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of UKRI-1174 Design for Growth Support Programme to support innovation led companies impacted by the Covid- 19 pandemic which will consist of two elements: a Design Coaching Service for UK SMEs and a programme of Design Awareness Training for IUK EDGE Innovation and Growth Specialists. The full technical specification for this procurement can be found in UKRI-1174 Specification and ITT documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-19T11:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Business-and-management-consultancy-services./G4TYNJ6E62",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793867000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5452",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793867000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Business-and-management-consultancy-services./G4TYNJ6E62\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/G4TYNJ6E62\n GO Reference: GO-2021211-PRO-17778467",
"initiationType": "tender"
}