Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Authority requires the provision of two spectral flow cytometers to replace three flow cytometers which have reached the end of their asset life.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0667ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031481-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 12:45:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031481-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022183-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022133-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031481-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T13:45:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38434510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cytometers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-9248-PXMR",
"name": "Cytek Biosciences Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Contract Ref: C434541 (Atamis Project: C421529)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKHSA Provision for Two Spectral Flow Cytometers",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires the provision of two spectral flow cytometers to replace three flow cytometers which have reached the end of their asset life.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Section 41 Single Supplier (Technical Reasons)\nThe Authority requires that the instrument size must be no greater than 65x65x60 cm (WxDxH). Overall working area (including workstation and all instrumentation) to be no greater than 165x77x143 cm (WxDxH).\nThe spectral flow cytometer must be a standalone instrument vs a bolt on to an existing piece of equipment.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKHSA Procurement",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-9248-PXMR",
"name": "Cytek Biosciences Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "CB6 2HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Greenham Park Witchford, Ely"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBB-9248-PXMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "skaizik@cytekbio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKHSA Provision for Two Spectral Flow Cytometers",
"value": {
"amount": 259017.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 310820.73
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031481-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031481-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T13:45:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are not applicable to this value of Contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031481-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T13:45:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38434510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cytometers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-9248-PXMR",
"name": "Cytek Biosciences Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Contract Ref: C434541 (Atamis Project: C421529)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKHSA Provision for Two Spectral Flow Cytometers",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires the provision of two spectral flow cytometers to replace three flow cytometers which have reached the end of their asset life.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Section 41 Single Supplier (Technical Reasons)\nThe Authority requires that the instrument size must be no greater than 65x65x60 cm (WxDxH). Overall working area (including workstation and all instrumentation) to be no greater than 165x77x143 cm (WxDxH).\nThe spectral flow cytometer must be a standalone instrument vs a bolt on to an existing piece of equipment.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKHSA Procurement",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-9248-PXMR",
"name": "Cytek Biosciences Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "CB6 2HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Greenham Park Witchford, Ely"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBB-9248-PXMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "skaizik@cytekbio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKHSA Provision for Two Spectral Flow Cytometers",
"value": {
"amount": 259017.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 310820.73
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031481-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031481-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T13:45:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are not applicable to this value of Contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022183-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T10:15:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38434510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cytometers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKHSA Provision for Two Spectral Flow Cytometers",
"value": {
"amount": 259017.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 310820.73
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022183-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022183-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T10:15:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-9248-PXMR",
"name": "Cytek Biosciences Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Atamis Project: C421529",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKHSA Provision for Two Spectral Flow Cytometers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires the provision of two spectral flow cytometers to replace three flow cytometers which have reached the end of their asset life.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKHSA Procurement",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-9248-PXMR",
"name": "Cytek Biosciences Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "CB6 2HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Greenham Park Witchford, Ely"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBB-9248-PXMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "skaizik@cytekbio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022133-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T09:14:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38434510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cytometers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKHSA Provision for Two Spectral Flow Cytometers",
"value": {
"amount": 259017.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 310820.73
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022133-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022133-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T09:14:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-9248-PXMR",
"name": "Cytek Biosciences Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Atamis Project: C421529",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "UKHSA Provision for Two Spectral Flow Cytometers",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires the provision of two spectral flow cytometers to replace three flow cytometers which have reached the end of their asset life.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Section 41 Single Supplier (Technical Reasons)\nThe Authority requires that the instrument size must be no greater than 65x65x60 cm (WxDxH). Overall working area (including workstation and all instrumentation) to be no greater than 165x77x143 cm (WxDxH). \nThe spectral flow cytometer must be a standalone instrument vs a bolt on to an existing piece of equipment.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKHSA Procurement",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-9248-PXMR",
"name": "Cytek Biosciences Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "CB6 2HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Greenham Park Witchford, Ely"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBB-9248-PXMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "skaizik@cytekbio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}