Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Hydrographic Office →
View official notice ↗Official source
Financial Audit of IC ENC accounts
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b918 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083725-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 08:10:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058069-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083725-2026 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077922-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | tender | 058069-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083725-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T09:10:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b918",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC446351",
"name": "A C MOLE LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4500065527",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UKHO IC-ENC Financial Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Financial Audit of IC ENC accounts",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ukho.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC446351",
"name": "A C MOLE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://acmole.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC446351",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashore@acmole.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMH-4593-WPYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 156450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187740
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x one year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083725-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083725-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T09:10:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083725-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T09:10:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b918",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC446351",
"name": "A C MOLE LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4500065527",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UKHO IC-ENC Financial Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Financial Audit of IC ENC accounts",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ukho.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC446351",
"name": "A C MOLE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://acmole.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC446351",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashore@acmole.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMH-4593-WPYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 156450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187740
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x one year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083725-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083725-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T09:10:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077922-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-17T08:42:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b918",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129600
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Ad Hoc Support"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077922-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077922-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T08:42:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMH-4593-WPYY",
"name": "A C Mole LLP"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b918",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UKHO IC-ENC Financial Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKHO IC-ENC Financial Audit 3 year plus 2x 1 year optional extensions",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ukho.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMH-4593-WPYY",
"name": "A C Mole LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackbrook Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMH-4593-WPYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashore@acmole.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058069-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T13:19:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b918",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b918",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Tender Specific",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKHO IC-ENC Financial Audit",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058069-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058069-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T13:19:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The overall objective is an audit report that provides assurance to the IC-ENC members that the year-end financial report gives a true and fair view of the 12 months ended and the financial position as at 31st December 2026, 2027 and 2028. The areas of assurance should cover but not be limited to confirming the following:\nIC-ENC financial processes are fit for purpose\nThere is a robust and resilient revenue calculation process\nIC-ENC is a going concern\nThe reported 20YY sales reports and statement of costs, that have been provided to Members, reflect a true and fair representation of the revenue owed to the Members\nThe reported 20YY statement of costs, that have been provided to Members, reflect a true and fair representation of the work completed over the year\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Taunton:-Financial-auditing-services./PXAF7CSZP9\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/PXAF7CSZP9",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Bishop",
"email": "procurement@ukho.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0)1823 443280"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}