Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To provide Financial Times access for UKGI staff.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05916f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052847-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 01 2025 13:39:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052847-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052847-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T14:39:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05916f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09774296",
"name": "UK GOVERNMENT INVESTMENTS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00227590",
"name": "FINANCIAL TIMES LIMITED(THE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKGI 250658",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKGI Financial Times 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Financial Times access for UKGI staff.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09774296",
"name": "UK GOVERNMENT INVESTMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 8DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o MSP Secretaries Limited"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09774296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ukgi.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMP-7431-DBNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00227590",
"name": "FINANCIAL TIMES LIMITED(THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 9BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bracken House, 1 Friday Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ft.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00227590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "company.secretary@ft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWZ-4265-TLJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57270
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052847-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052847-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T14:39:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052847-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T14:39:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05916f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09774296",
"name": "UK GOVERNMENT INVESTMENTS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00227590",
"name": "FINANCIAL TIMES LIMITED(THE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKGI 250658",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKGI Financial Times 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Financial Times access for UKGI staff.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09774296",
"name": "UK GOVERNMENT INVESTMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 8DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o MSP Secretaries Limited"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09774296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ukgi.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMP-7431-DBNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00227590",
"name": "FINANCIAL TIMES LIMITED(THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 9BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bracken House, 1 Friday Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ft.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00227590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "company.secretary@ft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWZ-4265-TLJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57270
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052847-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052847-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T14:39:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}