Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036514-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T15:59:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000195",
"name": "ASSOCIATED BRITISH PORTS"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "ABP will adopt the following overall weighting between scored Quality Questions and Price for the purposes of evaluating this Tender \nQuality: 50% (each individual question making up the Quality section will have a unique sub-weighting as identified below).\nPrice: 50%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "ABP will adopt the following overall weighting between scored Quality Questions and Price for the purposes of evaluating this Tender \nQuality: 50% (each individual question making up the Quality section will have a unique sub-weighting as identified below).\nPrice: 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34513250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dredgers"
},
{
"id": "50246100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dry-docking services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKD Marlin Dry Dock Services 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abp/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036514-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036514-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T15:59:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Dear Supplier\nYou have been invited to tender for the provision of UKD Marlin Dry Dock Services 2025.\nTender documents have been made available and can be accessed with the stage tab \"ITT - Documents\". From there you can review the documentation supplied and upload your response as indicated. \nAny questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days from date of invoice"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abp/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000195",
"name": "ASSOCIATED BRITISH PORTS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Bedford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "ZC000195",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keeley Howson",
"email": "procurement@abports.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Jul 2025 · 036514-2025 · tender
{
"id": "036514-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T15:59:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000195",
"name": "ASSOCIATED BRITISH PORTS"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "ABP will adopt the following overall weighting between scored Quality Questions and Price for the purposes of evaluating this Tender \nQuality: 50% (each individual question making up the Quality section will have a unique sub-weighting as identified below).\nPrice: 50%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "ABP will adopt the following overall weighting between scored Quality Questions and Price for the purposes of evaluating this Tender \nQuality: 50% (each individual question making up the Quality section will have a unique sub-weighting as identified below).\nPrice: 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34513250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dredgers"
},
{
"id": "50246100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dry-docking services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKD Marlin Dry Dock Services 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abp/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036514-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036514-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T15:59:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Dear Supplier\nYou have been invited to tender for the provision of UKD Marlin Dry Dock Services 2025.\nTender documents have been made available and can be accessed with the stage tab \"ITT - Documents\". From there you can review the documentation supplied and upload your response as indicated. \nAny questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days from date of invoice"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abp/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-ZC000195",
"name": "ASSOCIATED BRITISH PORTS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Bedford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "ZC000195",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keeley Howson",
"email": "procurement@abports.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}