Lot 1
No lot description published.
UKAS Accreditation Assessment. Quality assurance scheme run by UKAS known as IQIPS – this is the only such scheme for Audiol-ogy services to externally provide quality assurance and is recommended by NHS England and the British Academy of Audiology (professional body).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058489 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047402-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 08 2025 15:11:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047402-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047402-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T16:11:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058489",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157463",
"name": "UKAS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR BHFT 0749",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKAS Accreditation Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKAS Accreditation Assessment. Quality assurance scheme run by UKAS known as IQIPS – this is the only such scheme for Audiol-ogy services to externally provide quality assurance and is recommended by NHS England and the British Academy of Audiology (professional body).",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 2UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.berkshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Max Mercier",
"email": "max.mercier@berkshire.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157463",
"name": "UKAS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-upon-Thames,",
"postalCode": "TW18 3HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Pine Trees Chertsey Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ukas.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKAS Accreditation Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 11503.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13804.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047402-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047402-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T16:11:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047402-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T16:11:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058489",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157463",
"name": "UKAS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR BHFT 0749",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKAS Accreditation Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKAS Accreditation Assessment. Quality assurance scheme run by UKAS known as IQIPS – this is the only such scheme for Audiol-ogy services to externally provide quality assurance and is recommended by NHS England and the British Academy of Audiology (professional body).",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 2UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.berkshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Max Mercier",
"email": "max.mercier@berkshire.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157463",
"name": "UKAS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-upon-Thames,",
"postalCode": "TW18 3HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Pine Trees Chertsey Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ukas.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKAS Accreditation Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 11503.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13804.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047402-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047402-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T16:11:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}