Lot 1
UKAEA Construction Design and Support Services Call Off Agreement. Additional information: Call Off Agreement via Scape / Perfect Circle Framework
Award criteria
T — 50%
price — 50%
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
UKAEA Construction Design and Support Services Call Off Agreement
UK
UKAEA Construction Design and Support Services Call Off Agreement. Additional information: Call Off Agreement via Scape / Perfect Circle Framework
Award criteria
T — 50%
price — 50%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Design consultancy services (79415200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,741 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,741 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,741 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,814 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,523 of 3,814 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (1,810 of 3,814 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06751f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027923-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 13:17:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027923-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027923-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-26T13:17:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06751f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-165139",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:230226-2025:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027923-2026-15458-1",
"title": "UKAEA Construction Design and Support Services Call Off Agreement",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4297",
"name": "Perfect Circle JV Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/EG144/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 year initial call off agreement plus 1 year option to extend"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "UKAEA Construction Design and Support Services Call Off Agreement. Additional information: Call Off Agreement via Scape / Perfect Circle Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "T",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKAEA Construction Design and Support Services Call Off Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "UKAEA Construction Design and Support Services Call Off Agreement",
"classification": {
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded in accordance with PCR 2015 Regulations using Scape\nConsultancy Framework – Built Environment Lot 1.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165139",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": " Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Fusion Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"legalName": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip O'Hagan",
"email": "Philip.OHagan@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235460000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4297",
"name": "Perfect Circle JV Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halford House, Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10219126",
"legalName": "Perfect Circle JV Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.bradshaw@aecom.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178592",
"name": "UKAEA",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "ABINGDON",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Campus"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UKAEA"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027923-2026-15458-1",
"title": "UKAEA Construction Design and Support Services Call Off Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027923-2026-15458-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027923-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-26T13:17:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06751f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-165139",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:230226-2025:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027923-2026-15458-1",
"title": "UKAEA Construction Design and Support Services Call Off Agreement",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4297",
"name": "Perfect Circle JV Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/EG144/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 year initial call off agreement plus 1 year option to extend"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "UKAEA Construction Design and Support Services Call Off Agreement. Additional information: Call Off Agreement via Scape / Perfect Circle Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "T",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKAEA Construction Design and Support Services Call Off Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "UKAEA Construction Design and Support Services Call Off Agreement",
"classification": {
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded in accordance with PCR 2015 Regulations using Scape\nConsultancy Framework – Built Environment Lot 1.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165139",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": " Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Fusion Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"legalName": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip O'Hagan",
"email": "Philip.OHagan@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235460000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4297",
"name": "Perfect Circle JV Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halford House, Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10219126",
"legalName": "Perfect Circle JV Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.bradshaw@aecom.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178592",
"name": "UKAEA",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "ABINGDON",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Campus"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UKAEA"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027923-2026-15458-1",
"title": "UKAEA Construction Design and Support Services Call Off Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027923-2026-15458-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}