Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
IDEA (provided by Caseware) is used by CAD to undertake audit analysis tasks upon data sets (e.g. invoice gap detection and identification of control breakdowns). It is an industry respected user-friendly tool, which improves the efficiency, effectiveness, innovativeness, quality and robustness of data analysis and testing undertaken, whilst maintaining data integrity and providing a comprehensive audit trail of data transformations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0600e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001028-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 07 2026 12:11:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001028-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001028-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T12:11:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170720",
"name": "CaseWare UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITEP1100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK7 - ITEP1100 - Caseware IDEA Renewal 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IDEA (provided by Caseware) is used by CAD to undertake audit analysis tasks upon data sets (e.g. invoice gap detection and identification of control breakdowns). It is an industry respected user-friendly tool, which improves the efficiency, effectiveness, innovativeness, quality and robustness of data analysis and testing undertaken, whilst maintaining data integrity and providing a comprehensive audit trail of data transformations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EnterpriseSystemsProcurement@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170720",
"name": "CaseWare UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate 2, Staceys Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "INFO@CASEWARE.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITEP1100 - Caseware IDEA Renewal 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 4998,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5997.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001028-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001028-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T12:11:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001028-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T12:11:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170720",
"name": "CaseWare UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITEP1100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK7 - ITEP1100 - Caseware IDEA Renewal 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IDEA (provided by Caseware) is used by CAD to undertake audit analysis tasks upon data sets (e.g. invoice gap detection and identification of control breakdowns). It is an industry respected user-friendly tool, which improves the efficiency, effectiveness, innovativeness, quality and robustness of data analysis and testing undertaken, whilst maintaining data integrity and providing a comprehensive audit trail of data transformations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EnterpriseSystemsProcurement@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170720",
"name": "CaseWare UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate 2, Staceys Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "INFO@CASEWARE.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITEP1100 - Caseware IDEA Renewal 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 4998,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5997.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001028-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001028-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T12:11:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}