Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
The contract has been awarded for the provision of specialist Service Delivery Manager (SDM) to support on HADECS, a critical enforcement technology underpinning the GG104 All Lane Running safety case. The requirement is to ensure continuity of day‑to‑day operational management and assurance of HADECS in support of the Enduring Service Programme, mitigating immediate service degradation and associated operational and reputational risks. Due to the time‑critical nature of the requirement and the absence of a viable internal or interim alternative, a time‑limited direct award has been made to ensure continuity of service ahead of the required go‑live date.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a23d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048269-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 16:09:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 048269-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048269-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T17:09:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a23d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08913460",
"name": "4 Way Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITEP1175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UK7 - Contract Details Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract has been awarded for the provision of specialist Service Delivery Manager (SDM) to support on HADECS, a critical enforcement technology underpinning the GG104 All Lane Running safety case. The requirement is to ensure continuity of day‑to‑day operational management and assurance of HADECS in support of the Enduring Service Programme, mitigating immediate service degradation and associated operational and reputational risks.\nDue to the time‑critical nature of the requirement and the absence of a viable internal or interim alternative, a time‑limited direct award has been made to ensure continuity of service ahead of the required go‑live date.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edward.sanderson@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08913460",
"name": "4 Way Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 8EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, South Wing, 55 Baker Street, London, England, W1U 8EW"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08913460",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@4wayconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 156000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "For continuity of service should the work not be fully completed by then and internal resource is not in place."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048269-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048269-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T17:09:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048269-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T17:09:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a23d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08913460",
"name": "4 Way Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITEP1175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UK7 - Contract Details Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract has been awarded for the provision of specialist Service Delivery Manager (SDM) to support on HADECS, a critical enforcement technology underpinning the GG104 All Lane Running safety case. The requirement is to ensure continuity of day‑to‑day operational management and assurance of HADECS in support of the Enduring Service Programme, mitigating immediate service degradation and associated operational and reputational risks.\nDue to the time‑critical nature of the requirement and the absence of a viable internal or interim alternative, a time‑limited direct award has been made to ensure continuity of service ahead of the required go‑live date.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edward.sanderson@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08913460",
"name": "4 Way Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 8EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, South Wing, 55 Baker Street, London, England, W1U 8EW"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08913460",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@4wayconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 156000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "For continuity of service should the work not be fully completed by then and internal resource is not in place."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048269-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048269-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T17:09:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}