Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
Requirement of Services to support an exercise
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c03b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061287-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 13:05:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061287-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061287-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T14:05:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c03b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Platform interconnectivity software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZH-3553-RJYY",
"name": "Antillion Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715876481",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UK7 - Contract Details Notice 715876481",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement of Services to support an exercise",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HMS Excellent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Benedetto De Vizio",
"email": "benedetto.devizio100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZH-3553-RJYY",
"name": "Antillion Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Almondsbury",
"postalCode": "BS324UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rio House, 715 Waterside Drive, Aztec West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.antillion.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZH-3553-RJYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jcox@antillion.com",
"telephone": "01173137080"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "715876481 Antillion Support to RIPMAC 26",
"value": {
"amount": 38000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061287-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061287-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T14:05:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061287-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T14:05:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c03b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Platform interconnectivity software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZH-3553-RJYY",
"name": "Antillion Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715876481",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UK7 - Contract Details Notice 715876481",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement of Services to support an exercise",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HMS Excellent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Benedetto De Vizio",
"email": "benedetto.devizio100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZH-3553-RJYY",
"name": "Antillion Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Almondsbury",
"postalCode": "BS324UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rio House, 715 Waterside Drive, Aztec West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.antillion.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZH-3553-RJYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jcox@antillion.com",
"telephone": "01173137080"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "715876481 Antillion Support to RIPMAC 26",
"value": {
"amount": 38000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061287-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061287-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T14:05:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}