Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
Delivery of capability and the team who are delivering the Single Sign On (SSO) and MFA capabilities. This will enable the global rollout of SSO and MFA components/services/systems to MODNET Official. Lead the implementation and optimisation of access and authentication mechanisms for enterprise and classified systems. The aim is to ensure secure and seamless identity management across the official, secret and deployed domains. The Secret & Future Delivery Manager will ensure the DIfD FBC FOC outcomes are planned, managed and delivered to time, cost, quality to release the cyber resilience Strategic Objective. Lead the support to current Single Sign On (SSO) live services and develop further the Centre of Excellence for SSO. Enabling migration from On-Prem (pre-atlas) and deliver the new Cloud SSO (post Atlas).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054f4a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052552-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 29 2025 14:43:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 052552-2025 |
| 18 Jun 2025 | planning | 033434-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052552-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T15:43:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Secret and Future Delivery Manager (Core Delivery)",
"value": {
"amount": 186757.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 224109
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052552-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052552-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T15:43:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC403012",
"name": "St Erth Consultants LLP"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "052552-2025",
"description": "Amended procurement description to remove internal codename(s)."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC403012",
"name": "St Erth Consultants LLP"
}
]
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DIfD 046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK6 - Secret and Future Delivery Manager (Core Delivery)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of capability and the team who are delivering the Single Sign On (SSO) and MFA capabilities. This will enable the global rollout of SSO and MFA components/services/systems to MODNET Official.\nLead the implementation and optimisation of access and authentication mechanisms for enterprise and classified systems. The aim is to ensure secure and seamless identity management across the official, secret and deployed domains. The Secret & Future Delivery Manager will ensure the DIfD FBC FOC outcomes are planned, managed and delivered to time, cost, quality to release the cyber resilience Strategic Objective.\nLead the support to current Single Sign On (SSO) live services and develop further the Centre of Excellence for SSO. Enabling migration from On-Prem (pre-atlas) and deliver the new Cloud SSO (post Atlas).",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN13 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Corsham, Westwells Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Menuka.Gurung119@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC403012",
"name": "St Erth Consultants LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL6 9EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Christowe Windmill Road, Minchinhampton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC403012",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim.lees@st-erth.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052552-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T15:43:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Secret and Future Delivery Manager (Core Delivery)",
"value": {
"amount": 186757.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 224109
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052552-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052552-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T15:43:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC403012",
"name": "St Erth Consultants LLP"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "052552-2025",
"description": "Amended procurement description to remove internal codename(s)."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC403012",
"name": "St Erth Consultants LLP"
}
]
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DIfD 046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK6 - Secret and Future Delivery Manager (Core Delivery)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of capability and the team who are delivering the Single Sign On (SSO) and MFA capabilities. This will enable the global rollout of SSO and MFA components/services/systems to MODNET Official.\nLead the implementation and optimisation of access and authentication mechanisms for enterprise and classified systems. The aim is to ensure secure and seamless identity management across the official, secret and deployed domains. The Secret & Future Delivery Manager will ensure the DIfD FBC FOC outcomes are planned, managed and delivered to time, cost, quality to release the cyber resilience Strategic Objective.\nLead the support to current Single Sign On (SSO) live services and develop further the Centre of Excellence for SSO. Enabling migration from On-Prem (pre-atlas) and deliver the new Cloud SSO (post Atlas).",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN13 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Corsham, Westwells Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Menuka.Gurung119@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC403012",
"name": "St Erth Consultants LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL6 9EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Christowe Windmill Road, Minchinhampton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC403012",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim.lees@st-erth.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033434-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T15:56:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f4a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Secret and Future Delivery Manager (Core Delivery) - UK1",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a Secret and Future Delivery Manager (Core Delivery) for Digital Identity for Defence (DIfD).\nDelivery of capability and the team who are delivering the Single Sign On (SSO) and MFA capabilities. This will enable the global rollout of SSO and MFA components/services/systems to MODNET Official.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN13 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD, UKStratCom, Defence Digital, MOD Corsham, Westwells Road, Corsham, Wiltshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Menuka.Gurung119@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033434-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033434-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T15:56:48+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}