Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
THOR IBL Short Term Technical Support, On-Site Open Weather, Visual Weather Training, Configuration and Deployment of Applications.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0568a2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044121-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 30 2025 09:16:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044121-2025 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | planning | 044107-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044121-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T10:16:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "THOR IBL Support, Workshop and Training",
"value": {
"amount": 142534,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 142534
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044121-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044121-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T10:16:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156087",
"name": "IBL SOFTWARE ENGINEERING, SPOL. S R.O."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715146450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "UK5 - Transparency Notice (THOR IBL Support, Workshop and Training)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THOR IBL Short Term Technical Support, On-Site Open Weather, Visual Weather Training, Configuration and Deployment of Applications.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "IBL, as supplier of the Visual Weather and Open Weather Applications, is required to provide support to equip the THOR with the necessary skills to install, configure, deploy, and initiate operation of the Visual Weather system within a THOR development environment.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "defenceSecurityOperational"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS348JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MoD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"email": "hugo.divers100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156087",
"name": "IBL SOFTWARE ENGINEERING, SPOL. S R.O.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SK",
"country": "SK",
"locality": "BRATISLAVA",
"postalCode": "821 04",
"countryName": "Slovakia",
"streetAddress": "GALVANIHO 17/C, BRATISLAVSKY KRAJ"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alica.lendvorska@iblsoft.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044121-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T10:16:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "THOR IBL Support, Workshop and Training",
"value": {
"amount": 142534,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 142534
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044121-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044121-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T10:16:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156087",
"name": "IBL SOFTWARE ENGINEERING, SPOL. S R.O."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715146450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "UK5 - Transparency Notice (THOR IBL Support, Workshop and Training)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THOR IBL Short Term Technical Support, On-Site Open Weather, Visual Weather Training, Configuration and Deployment of Applications.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "IBL, as supplier of the Visual Weather and Open Weather Applications, is required to provide support to equip the THOR with the necessary skills to install, configure, deploy, and initiate operation of the Visual Weather system within a THOR development environment.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "defenceSecurityOperational"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS348JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MoD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"email": "hugo.divers100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156087",
"name": "IBL SOFTWARE ENGINEERING, SPOL. S R.O.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SK",
"country": "SK",
"locality": "BRATISLAVA",
"postalCode": "821 04",
"countryName": "Slovakia",
"streetAddress": "GALVANIHO 17/C, BRATISLAVSKY KRAJ"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alica.lendvorska@iblsoft.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044107-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T09:56:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715146450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "SK",
"country": "SK",
"countryName": "Slovakia"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK1 - Pipeline Notice (THOR IBL Support, Workshop and Training)",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THOR IBL Short Term Technical Support, On-Site Open Weather, Visual Weather Training, Configuration and Deployment of Applications.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS348JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MoD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"email": "hugo.divers100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044107-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044107-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T09:56:13+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}