Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "065669-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T14:41:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715850546",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Options included for additional in scope services."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension year mechanism has been built within the Contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Information relating to the Criterion is detailed within the ITT Pack"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Information relating to the Criterion is detailed within the ITT Pack"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Information relating to the Criterion is detailed within the ITT Pack"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Conditions of Participation are detailed in the ITT Pack"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Conditions of Participation are detailed in the ITT Pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK4 - Lancaster Radiators: Manufacture and In-Service Support",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "The ITT Pack shall be made avaliable via via Defence Sourcing Portal to those suppliers who wish to particpate. Any Clarification Questions must be raised via the DSP to avoid risk of exclusion."
},
{
"id": "065669-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065669-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T14:41:34+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Following completion of the Tender Evaluation (where bids are assessed against the commercial and technical evaluation criteria), the highest-ranked Tenderer based on the published award criteria will be declared the “Preferred Bidder”. The Authority intends to undertake a period of post-tender negotiations exclusively with the preferred bidder. Post-tender negotiation will be used to clarify and refine where appropriate the Tender submission in order to confirm Value For Money (VFM) and ensure full alignment with the Authority’s requirements."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Authority intends to procure a supplier with design capability, to manufacture, test, and deliver replacement coolant radiators for the Battle of Britain Memorial Flight (BBMF) Lancaster aircraft (PA474), together with associated technical documentation, certification, and in service support.\nThe requirement comprises of replicating the original design standard , using modern day equivilance where necessary, to enable the production of six (6) replacement radiators, including two (2) spares, using a “design from pattern part” approach due to the absence of original drawings. The replacement units must be airworthy, compliant with Military Aviation Authority (MAA) regulatory requirements, and demonstrate equivalence in fit, form, and function to the existing.\nThe contractor will be responsible for:\nSubstantiation, qualification, and production of the radiators.\nProvision of production drawings, design rationale, testing (e.g. pressure, fatigue, NDT), and a Declaration of Design & Performance.\nManufacture and delivery of all units in accordance with an agreed schedule as per negotiations\nSupply of Special to Type Containers for transport and storage of each\nProvision of certification (e.g. Certificates of Conformity) and compliance with quality standards (e.g. ISO 9001/AS9100 or equivalent)\nDelivery of in service support artefacts, including a Bill of Materials, Initial Provisioning List, maintenance documentation, and recommended tooling and consumables to support continued airworthiness to an Out of Service Date of 2035 (with potential extension to 2040).\nAll goods are to be delivered to RAF Coningsby, UK, and must integrate seamlessly with the existing aircraft systems and coolant specifications.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.digital.mod.uk/sme-dosbg/find-an-opportunity\nAll Tender Submissions, Clarification Questions or General Communications must be progressed through the Defence Sourcing Portal (DSP).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Ground",
"email": "Ryan.Ground100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
13 Jul 2026 · 065669-2026 · tender
{
"id": "065669-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T14:41:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715850546",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Options included for additional in scope services."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension year mechanism has been built within the Contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Information relating to the Criterion is detailed within the ITT Pack"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Information relating to the Criterion is detailed within the ITT Pack"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Information relating to the Criterion is detailed within the ITT Pack"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Conditions of Participation are detailed in the ITT Pack"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Conditions of Participation are detailed in the ITT Pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK4 - Lancaster Radiators: Manufacture and In-Service Support",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "The ITT Pack shall be made avaliable via via Defence Sourcing Portal to those suppliers who wish to particpate. Any Clarification Questions must be raised via the DSP to avoid risk of exclusion."
},
{
"id": "065669-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065669-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T14:41:34+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Following completion of the Tender Evaluation (where bids are assessed against the commercial and technical evaluation criteria), the highest-ranked Tenderer based on the published award criteria will be declared the “Preferred Bidder”. The Authority intends to undertake a period of post-tender negotiations exclusively with the preferred bidder. Post-tender negotiation will be used to clarify and refine where appropriate the Tender submission in order to confirm Value For Money (VFM) and ensure full alignment with the Authority’s requirements."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Authority intends to procure a supplier with design capability, to manufacture, test, and deliver replacement coolant radiators for the Battle of Britain Memorial Flight (BBMF) Lancaster aircraft (PA474), together with associated technical documentation, certification, and in service support.\nThe requirement comprises of replicating the original design standard , using modern day equivilance where necessary, to enable the production of six (6) replacement radiators, including two (2) spares, using a “design from pattern part” approach due to the absence of original drawings. The replacement units must be airworthy, compliant with Military Aviation Authority (MAA) regulatory requirements, and demonstrate equivalence in fit, form, and function to the existing.\nThe contractor will be responsible for:\nSubstantiation, qualification, and production of the radiators.\nProvision of production drawings, design rationale, testing (e.g. pressure, fatigue, NDT), and a Declaration of Design & Performance.\nManufacture and delivery of all units in accordance with an agreed schedule as per negotiations\nSupply of Special to Type Containers for transport and storage of each\nProvision of certification (e.g. Certificates of Conformity) and compliance with quality standards (e.g. ISO 9001/AS9100 or equivalent)\nDelivery of in service support artefacts, including a Bill of Materials, Initial Provisioning List, maintenance documentation, and recommended tooling and consumables to support continued airworthiness to an Out of Service Date of 2035 (with potential extension to 2040).\nAll goods are to be delivered to RAF Coningsby, UK, and must integrate seamlessly with the existing aircraft systems and coolant specifications.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.digital.mod.uk/sme-dosbg/find-an-opportunity\nAll Tender Submissions, Clarification Questions or General Communications must be progressed through the Defence Sourcing Portal (DSP).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Ground",
"email": "Ryan.Ground100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Jun 2026 · 059999-2026 · planning
{
"id": "059999-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T16:17:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e80",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "An optional extension year will be included and must be firm priced. \nExercise of the option is entirely at the Authority’s discretion and will be subject to ongoing requirements, including any changes to delivery timelines or manufacturing activities"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK3 - Lancaster Radiators: Manufacture and In-Service Support",
"status": "planned",
"procedure": {
"features": "Competitive Flexible Procedure designed as a single-stage tender process with integrated supplier selection and limited post-tender negotiation with successful bidder."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority intends to procure a supplier with design capability, to manufacture, test, and deliver replacement coolant radiators for the Battle of Britain Memorial Flight (BBMF) Lancaster aircraft (PA474), together with associated technical documentation, certification, and in service support.\nThe requirement comprises of replicating the original design standard , using modern day equivilance where necessary, to enable the production of six (6) replacement radiators, including two (2) spares, using a “design from pattern part” approach due to the absence of original drawings. The replacement units must be airworthy, compliant with Military Aviation Authority (MAA) regulatory requirements, and demonstrate equivalence in fit, form, and function to the existing.\nThe contractor will be responsible for:\nSubstantiation, qualification, and production of the radiators.\nProvision of production drawings, design rationale, testing (e.g. pressure, fatigue, NDT), and a Declaration of Design & Performance.\nManufacture and delivery of all units in accordance with an agreed schedule as per negotiations\nSupply of Special to Type Containers for transport and storage of each\nProvision of certification (e.g. Certificates of Conformity) and compliance with quality standards (e.g. ISO 9001/AS9100 or equivalent)\nDelivery of in service support artefacts, including a Bill of Materials, Initial Provisioning List, maintenance documentation, and recommended tooling and consumables to support continued airworthiness to an Out of Service Date of 2035 (with potential extension to 2040).\nAll goods are to be delivered to RAF Coningsby, UK, and must integrate seamlessly with the existing aircraft systems and coolant specifications.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Ground",
"email": "Ryan.Ground100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "059999-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059999-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T16:17:46+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 May 2026 · 049441-2026 · planning
{
"id": "049441-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T10:27:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e80",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK2 - Lancaster Radiators: Manufacture and In-Service Support",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority intends to procure a supplier with design capability, to manufacture, test, and deliver replacement coolant radiators for the Battle of Britain Memorial Flight (BBMF) Lancaster aircraft (PA474), together with associated technical documentation, certification, and in service support.\nThe requirement comprises of replicating the original design standard , using modern day equivilance where necessary, to enable the production of six (6) replacement radiators, including two (2) spares, using a “design from pattern part” approach due to the absence of original drawings. The replacement units must be airworthy, compliant with Military Aviation Authority (MAA) regulatory requirements, and demonstrate equivalence in fit, form, and function to the existing.\nThe contractor will be responsible for:\nSubstantiation, qualification, and production of the radiators.\nProvision of production drawings, design rationale, testing (e.g. pressure, fatigue, NDT), and a Declaration of Design & Performance.\nManufacture and delivery of all units in accordance with an agreed schedule as per negotiations\nSupply of Special to Type Containers for transport and storage of each\nProvision of certification (e.g. Certificates of Conformity) and compliance with quality standards (e.g. ISO 9001/AS9100 or equivalent)\nDelivery of in service support artefacts, including a Bill of Materials, Initial Provisioning List, maintenance documentation, and recommended tooling and consumables to support continued airworthiness to an Out of Service Date of 2035 (with potential extension to 2040).\nAll goods are to be delivered to RAF Coningsby, UK, and must integrate seamlessly with the existing aircraft systems and coolant specifications.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Ground",
"email": "Ryan.Ground100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049441-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049441-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T10:27:02+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Through this Preliminary Market Engagement Notice (PMEN), the Ministry of Defence seeks expressions of interest from suitably qualified suppliers. Any interested supplier with the experience, capability and capacity to deliver this service are asked to register their interest by contacting the buyer at the details provided in this notice. In your expression of interest, please indicate your preferred duration of any potential future contract.\nThis PMEN has been published for the purposes of Market Sounding and to assist in the determination of the procurement strategy. No formal procurement has been launched. This is not a commitment by the UK Ministry of Defence to place a contract or launch a tender in the future.\nSuppliers that express an interest but do not currently hold the required regulatory approvals or certifications are encouraged to engage with the Authority. The Project Team will provide information and guidance on the processes and requirements to obtain the necessary approvals, to support fair and open competition and to minimise barriers to entry. This information will be made available on an equitable and transparent basis to all interested parties, noting that no supplier will be given any competitive advantage through prior engagement."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 May 2026 · 046812-2026 · planning
{
"id": "046812-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T09:59:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e80",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of aircraft"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK1 - Lancaster Radiators: Design, Manufacture and In-Service Support",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority intends to procure a supplier to design, manufacture, test, and deliver replacement coolant radiators for the Battle of Britain Memorial Flight (BBMF) Lancaster aircraft (PA474), together with associated technical documentation, certification, and in service support. \nThe requirement comprises the design and production of six (6) replacement radiators, including two (2) spares, using a “design from pattern part” approach due to the absence of original drawings. The replacement units must be airworthy, compliant with Military Aviation Authority (MAA) regulatory requirements, and demonstrate equivalence in fit, form, and function to the existing",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Ground",
"email": "Ryan.Ground100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046812-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046812-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T09:59:05+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}