← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

UK Cystic Fibrosis Patient Registry

Buyer: NHS England →

BuyerNHS England
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Jun 2026

What is being bought

UK Cystic Fibrosis Patient Registry 2026 - 2028

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

UK Cystic Fibrosis Patient Registry 2026-2028

Statuspending
Value£176,837
Contract periodFrom 1 Aug 2026 to 31 Mar 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bb4a
Latest release ID059062-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 23 2026 14:21:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jun 2026award, contract059062-2026
23 Jun 2026award, contract059050-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059062-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-23T15:21:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb4a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data-processing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "UK Cystic Fibrosis Patient Registry 2026-2028",
      "value": {
        "amount": 176836.68,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 212204.02
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059062-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059062-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-23T15:21:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXXV-2338-LQNM",
          "name": "Cystic Fibrosis Trust"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C440784",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UK Cystic Fibrosis Patient Registry",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "UK Cystic Fibrosis Patient Registry 2026 - 2028",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Christopher Ward",
        "email": "christopher.ward36@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXXV-2338-LQNM",
      "name": "Cystic Fibrosis Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3A 5EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "33 Creechurch Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://cysticfibrosis.org.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXXV-2338-LQNM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@cysticfibrosis.org.uk",
        "telephone": "020 3795 1555"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Jun 2026 · 059062-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059062-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-23T15:21:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb4a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data-processing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "UK Cystic Fibrosis Patient Registry 2026-2028",
      "value": {
        "amount": 176836.68,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 212204.02
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059062-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059062-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-23T15:21:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXXV-2338-LQNM",
          "name": "Cystic Fibrosis Trust"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C440784",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UK Cystic Fibrosis Patient Registry",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "UK Cystic Fibrosis Patient Registry 2026 - 2028",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Christopher Ward",
        "email": "christopher.ward36@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXXV-2338-LQNM",
      "name": "Cystic Fibrosis Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3A 5EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "33 Creechurch Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://cysticfibrosis.org.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXXV-2338-LQNM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@cysticfibrosis.org.uk",
        "telephone": "020 3795 1555"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Jun 2026 · 059050-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059050-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-23T15:13:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb4a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data-processing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "UK Cystic Fibrosis Patient Registry 2026-2028",
      "value": {
        "amount": 176836.68,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 212204.02
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059050-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059050-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-23T15:13:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXXV-2338-LQNM",
          "name": "Cystic Fibrosis Trust"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb4a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UK Cystic Fibrosis Patient Registry",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "UK Cystic Fibrosis Patient Registry 2026 - 2028",
    "riskDetails": "Risk of significant loss of vital data  and processed information",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Technical reasons",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Christopher Ward",
        "email": "christopher.ward36@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXXV-2338-LQNM",
      "name": "Cystic Fibrosis Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3A 5EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "33 Creechurch Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://cysticfibrosis.org.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXXV-2338-LQNM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@cysticfibrosis.org.uk",
        "telephone": "020 3795 1555"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}